Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel
travel & exploration
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
New York Heritage Press 1950 Hardcover 
Light wear to corners else Near Fine in boards. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1981 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan GREAT CASES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES [ 1st ]
Franklin Center, PA The Franklin Library 1987 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mitchell Hooks (illustrator) 
dark green full leather stamped boards, decorated in gilt. 
Price: 122.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan LONE DHOW : Hunting the Tiger Shark [ 1st ]
London John Murray 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan, Illustrated by Henry Pitz MICAH CLARKE
New York Harper and Brothers 1929 Hardcover 
Very Good in green boards. Fading to spine and front panel, corners worn. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan TALES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
New York Grosset & Dunlap Movie Edition Hardcover 
Features dust jacket with prominent cover photo showing Basil Rathbone as Sherlock Holmes. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Pages darkening and chipping though binding very much intact, tiny owner name. no date (c. 1940's) 
Price: 171.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan THE LAND OF MIST [ 1st ]
New York George H. Doran 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket. Minor discoloration / rubbing to Spine. 
Price: 306.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan THE MYSTERY OF CLOOMBER
New York R.F. Fenno & Company 1895 Hardcover 
Vey Good++ in boards. 
Price: 122.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Conan Doyle, A. THE WHITE COMPANY
Chicago E. A. Weeks & Company Early Reprint Hardcover 
No date. Very Good in the orig. boards, some spotting to boards, owner inscription. 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan UNCLE BERNAC : A Memory Of The Empire [ 1st ]
London Smith, Elder and Co 1897 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. No dust jacket. Spine worn and taped at a large part of ends, hinge starting, frontispiece detached but intact. 
Price: 192.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Antiquarius.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Areaderscorner.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Argosybooks.ca
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Aziomedia.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bachtobooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bbrownandassoc.net
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bibliotique.us
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookcollector.net
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookmaven.net
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksets.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookstellyouwhy.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Brooklynbooks.us
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Brusselembroidery.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Confettibooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Doullbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Dustjacket.ca
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Ellwoodbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Foxfirebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Goodwillbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Greatlakesbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Innesbooks.co.uk
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Johnbalebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Lenungerbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Logonbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Orielisbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Pinaclebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Poormansbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Reading-well.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Resourcebooks.net
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Riversedgebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Robinsrarebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Vagabondbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Wheenobooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Wisestreetbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan - Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com