Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Heinlein, Robert A A HEINLEIN TRIO : The Puppet Masters, Double Star, The Door into Summer
New York Charles Scribner's Sons Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Circa 1970's 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Schmidt, Stanley, Isaac Asimov and Poul Anderson (Introductions). Storiess by Edmond Hamilton, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert A. Heinlein, L. Sprague De Camp, A. E. Van Vogt and Others ASTOUNDING STORIES Classic Stories from the Golden Age of Science Fiction Easton Press 3 Volumes
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1990 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
All three volumes are Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Heinlein, Robert A BEYOND THIS HORIZON
New York Signet 1960 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 2 pages had the dog ear fall off. A few staining spots. Stated First Printing ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A COMEDY OF JUSTICE [ 1st ]
New York Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1984 0345316495 / 9780345316493 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Heinlein, Robert A. STRANGER IN A STRANGE LAND 30th Anniversary, Uncut Version
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399135863 / 9780399135866 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Bumping to spine ends. Some light edge wear. Owner pressed in stamp. ; 1.5 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 525 pages 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Heinlein, Robert A. STRANGER IN A STRANGE LAND Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Heinlein, Robert A. THE CAT WHO WALKS THROUGH WALLS
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0399131035 / 9780399131035 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Lean to spine. Edge wear. ; 1.6 x 8.2 x 6.4 Inches; 382 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Heinlein, Robert A. THE MENACE FROM EARTH
New York Signet 1962 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in Wrappers, a crease down front panel, pages browning, a read copy. Stated First Printing. First Paperback. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Heinlein, Robert A THE NUMBER OF THE BEAST
New York Fawcett Columbine 1980 0449900193 / 9780449900192 First Paperback Edition Softcover 
Good in Wrappers, a creaseings, a read copy. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Heinlein, Robert A. THE UNPLEASANT PROFESSION OF JONATHAN HOAG Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1997 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 318.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Heinlein, Robert A THE WORLDS OF OF ROBERT A. HEINLEIN
New York Ace 1966 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in Wrappers. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 HEINLEIN, Robert A. TO SAIL BEYOND THE SUNSET The Life and Loves of Maureen Johnson / Being the Memoirs of a Somewhat Irregular Lady
New York Ace/ Putnam 1987 0399132678 / 9780399132674 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A on Ahabbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Astleybookfarm.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Author-author.net
Heinlein, Robert A on Aziomedia.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Booksinbulgaria.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Booksontheblvd.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Capricornbooks.ca
Heinlein, Robert A on Coasbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Confettibooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A on Doullbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Easychairbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Flyingelfbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Heirloombookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Horsebooksplus.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Kathmandubooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Kingchampbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Lakeviewbooks.us
Heinlein, Robert A on Lanesbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Lenungerbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Logonbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Molliesloft.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Mybookiejoint.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Mysteryandimagination.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Mysticlink.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Naughtonsbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Nooksofbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Nowandthenbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Pbobooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Rileybooks.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Runforcoverbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Seaoceanbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Star-dot-star.net
Heinlein, Robert A on Themissingvolume.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Vagabondbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Vintagebooks.com.au
Heinlein, Robert A on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Whitingbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com