Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Milne, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Milne, A. A. FOUR PLAYS : to Have the Honour, Ariadne, or Business First, Portrait of a Gentleman in Slippers, and Success
London Chatto & Windus 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Milne, A. A. Illustrated by E. H. Shepard FOURTEEN SONGS From When We Were Very Young
New York E.P. Dutton 1925 Sixth Edition Hardcover 
Good in boards. No dust jacket. Hinge is starting to separate from book; spine ends worn.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Milne, A. A. (Illustrated by Mary Shepard) PRINCE RABBIT AND THE PRINCESS WHO COULD NOT LAUGH
New York E. P. Dutton 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner name. Light crayon markings to front panel. First Edition stated. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Milne, A. A. SECOND PLAYS Make-Believe, Mr Pim Passes By; the Camberley Triangle; the Romantic Age; the Stepmother
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1922 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Signature to FEP of Pau Reel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 compiled by Bennett A. Cerf and Van H. Cartmell - Coward, Noel; Maugham, Somerset; Milne, A. A. ; Archer, William; Houseman, Laurence; Barrie, J. M. ; Galsworthy, John SIXTEEN FAMOUS BRITISH PLAYS
New York Modern Library N.D. Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Wear and chipping to jacket edges. Slight cracking to paper at copyright page. Modern Library # G63. No date, though stated: A Random House Wartime Book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Milne, A. A. Music by H. Fraser-Simson Illu by E. H. Shepherd THE POOH SONG BOOK : Containing the Hums of Pooh, the King's Breakfast, and Fourteen Songs from when We Were Very Young
New York E. P. Dutton and Company 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Front flap clipped on both corners. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Milne, A. A. THE RED HOUSE MYSTERY
New York A. L. Burt Company 1923 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Tiny book sticker to rear paste down. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grahame, Kenneth; illustrated by Arthur Rackham, introduced by A A Milne THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS - KENNETH GRAHAME Collector's Library of Famous Editions Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rackham, Arthur, Ill by Kenneth Grahame. Intro by A. A. Milne THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS Collectors Library of Famous Editions Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rackham, Arthur, Ill by Kenneth Grahame. Intro by A. A. Milne THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS Collectors Library of Famous Editions Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rackham, Arthur, illustrated by. Kenneth Grahame. Introduction by A.A. Milne THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. THE WORLD OF WINNIE-THE-POOH Two Volume Slipcased Set: the World of Pooh and the World of Christopher Robin
New York Dutton 1988 0525444521 / 9780525444527 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket in a Very Good slipcase. A few bumps to slipcase and some wear to the color at base of slipcase. ; 2.3 x 9.6 x 6.8 Inches 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. on Ahabbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Applebybooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Argosybooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookarc.com.au
Milne, A. A. on Bookembooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksmaps.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksr4u.net
Milne, A. A. on Bookwormsnest.com
Milne, A. A. on Coasbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Confettibooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Milne, A. A. on Dking.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Doullbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Dustjacket.ca
Milne, A. A. on Easychairbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Gibbsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Heirloombookstore.com
Milne, A. A. on Jadewcards.ca
Milne, A. A. on Kellerbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Kensvideo.net
Milne, A. A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Molliesloft.com
Milne, A. A. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Mybookiejoint.com
Milne, A. A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Milne, A. A. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Nooksofbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Pinaclebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Poormansbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Postmortembooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Rareandsigned.com
Milne, A. A. on Rarenonfiction.com
Milne, A. A. on Reading-well.com
Milne, A. A. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Star-dot-star.net
Milne, A. A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie