Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Smith, Wilbur A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Smith, Wilbur A A TIME TO DIE
New York Random House Inc 1990 0394584759 / 9780394584751 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges. Large glue stain to front end page. First American edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smith, Wilbur A. BIRDS OF PREY
New York Thomas Dunne Books St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Wilbur A BIRDS OF PREY [ 1st ]
New York St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smith, Wilbur A EAGLE IN THE SKY
New York Doubleday 1974 0385066481 / 9780385066488 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Compliments from double stamp to front paste down. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Smith, Wilbur A. EAGLE IN THE SKY
New York Doubleday & Company 1974 0385066481 / 9780385066488 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light wear to spine ends and corners, 3/4 inch tear to bottom rear panel, faint remainder spray. Stated First Edition.; 1.7 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 440 pages 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Smith, Wilbur A. ELEPHANT SONG
Canada McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1991 0771081030 / 9780771081033 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Smith, Wilbur A. ELEPHANT SONG
New York Random House 1991 0679408991 / 9780679408994 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Smith, Wilbur A. FLIGHT OF THE FALCON
New York Doubleday 1982 0385178336 / 9780385178334 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some light wear to spine ends and corners. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Smith, Wilbur A. FLIGHT OF THE FALCON
New York Doubleday 1982 0385178336 / 9780385178334 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, several chips and tears. Stated First Edition, 15.95 price still intact. ; 1.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 545 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Smith, Wilbur A. GOLDEN FOX
New York Random House 1990 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner bookplate to fep. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Smith, Wilbur A. GOLDEN FOX
New York Random House 1990 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Smith, Wilbur A. MEN OF MEN [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday & Co 1983 0385178344 / 9780385178341 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light edge wear. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Smith, Wilbur A MONSOON
New York, NY St Martins Press 1999 031220339X / 9780312203399 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Smith, Wilbur A. POWER of the SWORD [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown 1986 0316801712 / 9780316801713 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Good rubbed edge worn dust jacket, soiling. Stated First American Edition. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Smith, Wilbur A THE BURNING SHORE
New York Doubleday 1985 0385187386 / 9780385187381 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual markings. Good in a Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Smith, Wilbur A. WARLOCK
New York St. Martin's Press 2001 0312278233 / 9780312278236 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Scratch to rear panel. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Wilbur A on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur A on Abookstop.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Wilbur A on Ahabbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Anovelideabooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Bookhousestl.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Booksinrockford.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Booksrmagic.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Brownsbooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur A on Bubbasbookswap.com
Smith, Wilbur A on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A on Chapter1.co.za
Smith, Wilbur A on Coasbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Cozybookcellar.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Cupboardmaker.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Derbybookshelf.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Easychairbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Eurolibros.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Fatcitybookstore.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Foxfirebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Genethebookpeddler.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Johnbalebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Jrbooks.biz
Smith, Wilbur A on Just-us-books.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Lacroixbookseller.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Martysbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Mysterymikes.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Patbookman.net
Smith, Wilbur A on Readitagain1.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Recycledreading.biz
Smith, Wilbur A on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Seaoceanbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Tenbestbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Thebookscouts.ca
Smith, Wilbur A on Thebooksend.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Tradeabook.com
Smith, Wilbur A on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com