Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

ACKROYD, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ACKROYD, Peter CHATTERTON
New York Grove Press 1987 0802100414 / 9780802100412 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Price clipped, light spots to top edge 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ACKROYD, Peter CHATTERTON
New York Grove Press 1987 0802100414 / 9780802100412 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 ACKROYD, Peter CHATTERTON
New York Grove Press 1987 0802100414 / 9780802100412 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ACKROYD, Peter FIRST LIGHT
New York Grove Press 1989 0802111610 / 9780802111616 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Uncorrected Proof Fine in Wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ACKROYD, Peter THE LAST TESTAMENT OF OSCAR WILDE
New York Harper & Row 1983 0060151870 / 9780060151874 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 1/4 inch to top front panel partly on spine. Owner name/address. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ACKROYD, Peter THE LAST TESTAMENT OF OSCAR WILDE
New York Harper & Row 1983 0060151870 / 9780060151874 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. Minor tear to upper front panel. Owner inscription. Soiling and some staining. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ACKROYD, Peter THE LAST TESTAMENT OF OSCAR WILDE
New York Harper & Row 1983 0060151870 / 9780060151874 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ACKROYD, Peter on 95bellstreet.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Ahabbooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Aldersgatebooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Antiquarius.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Astleybookfarm.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Aucott.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Bbrownandassoc.net
ACKROYD, Peter on Beckhambooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Bookarc.com.au
ACKROYD, Peter on Booksmaps.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Brainiacbooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Bythebooklc.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Christian-pages.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Cinemagebooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Doullbooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Dustjacket.ca
ACKROYD, Peter on Eastleach-book.co.uk
ACKROYD, Peter on Easychairbooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Elpinarillobooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Heirloombookstore.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Infinitybooksjapan.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Jackdawbooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Johnbalebooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Kathmandubooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Marshwigglebooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Monkeyread.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Mysteryandimagination.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Mysticlink.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Pagemaster-books.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Pbobooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Pendleburys.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Rileybooks.co.uk
ACKROYD, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Robinsrarebooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Seattlebookcenter.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Serendipitybooks.com.au
ACKROYD, Peter on Star-dot-star.net
ACKROYD, Peter on Topshelfbooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
ACKROYD, Peter on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
ACKROYD, Peter on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Waverlybooks.com
ACKROYD, Peter on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com