Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Adams, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Douglas DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY [First Edition] 1st
New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625829 / 9780671625825 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Just a tad of light rubbing to spine heel. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams, Douglas SO LONG AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH [ Signed 1st Uk ]
London Pan Books Ltd 1984 0330284983 / 9780330284981 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Inscribed and dated by Douglas Adams; The Hitch Hikers' Guide to the Galaxy; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.1 Inches; 192 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Douglas SO LONG, AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH [First Edition] 1st
New York Harmony Books 1984 0517554399 / 9780517554395 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine or better dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adams, Douglas THE LONG DARK TEA-TIME OF THE SOUL
New York Simon & Schuster 1988 0671625837 / 9780671625832 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Spine slightly cocked. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams, Douglas THE LONG DARK TEA-TIME OF THE SOUL
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 / 9780671625832 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, slight crease to front flap. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams, Douglas THE ORIGINAL HITCHHIKER RADIO SCRIPTS
New York Harmony Books 1985 0517559501 / 9780517559505 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Crease to upper front corner and first 45 pages. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Douglas on Abooklegacy.com
Adams, Douglas on Ahabbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Argosybooks.ca
Adams, Douglas on Astleybookfarm.com
Adams, Douglas on Aucott.com
Adams, Douglas on Bananafishbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Booksinbulgaria.com
Adams, Douglas on Booksontheblvd.com
Adams, Douglas on Booksr4u.net
Adams, Douglas on Capricornbooks.ca
Adams, Douglas on Coasbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Crawfordsnautical.com
Adams, Douglas on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Doullbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Easychairbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Elpinarillobooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Flyingelfbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Foxfirebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Adams, Douglas on Johnbalebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Kathmandubooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Kensvideo.net
Adams, Douglas on Kingchampbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Lanesbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Molliesloft.com
Adams, Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Adams, Douglas on Pagemaster-books.com
Adams, Douglas on Patcat.net
Adams, Douglas on Pbobooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Pforpaperback.com
Adams, Douglas on Pinaclebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Rileybooks.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Riversedgebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Robinsrarebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Seaoceanbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Adams, Douglas on Star-dot-star.net
Adams, Douglas on Themissingvolume.com
Adams, Douglas on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Waverlybooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com