Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Adams, William Henry Davenport Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adams, William Henry Davenport IN THE FAR EAST With a Narrative of Exploration and Adventure in Cochin-China, Cambodia, Laos and Siam
London Thomas Nelson 1883 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Several pressed in stamps. Some staining to rear board. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams, Henry; Ed. by Worthington Chauncy Ford LETTERS TO A NIECE And Prayer to the Virgin of Chartre
Boston Houghton Miffliin Co 1920 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in blue boards. No dust jacket. A library copy with the usual markings. hinge weak.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams, Henry MONT SAINT MICHEL AND CHARTRES
Boston Houghton Miffliin Co 1928 Hardcover 
Good in boards. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adams, Henry MONT SAINT MICHEL AND CHARTRES
Boston Houghton Miffliin Co 1913 Hardcover 
Fair in boards. No dust jacket. damp staining, owner inscription, 1st few pages out but present.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams, Henry MONT SAINT MICHEL AND CHARTRES
Boston Houghton Miffliin Co 1922 First Edition; Twelfth Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Owner bookplate. Newspaper article laid in. Front end page glued to front paste down. TEG; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams, Henry THE EDUCATION OF HENRY ADAMS AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Adams, Henry THE EDUCATION OF HENRY ADAMS Introduction by James Truslow Adams
New York Random House 1931 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Adams, Henry. edited with An Introduction by, George Hochfield THE GREAT SECESSION OF WINTER 1860-61 and Other Essays
New York Sagamore Press 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Brown staining to spine & chips to front, owners name. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams, Henry; Ed. by Worthington Chauncy Ford THE LETTERS OF HENRY ADAMS 1858 1891
Boston Houghton Miffliin Co 1930 Hardcover 
Very good in blue boards. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adams, Henry YEARS OF DEADLY PERIL : The Coming of the War, 1939-1941
New York David McKay 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, William Henry Davenport on 95bellstreet.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Abooklegacy.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Adamsavebooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Aldersgatebooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Archivescalifornia.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Argosybooks.ca
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Beckhambooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Bookcrazy.us
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Booksmaps.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Boox.ca
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Brainiacbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Brookingsbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Catharpin.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Coasbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Confettibooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Cupboardmaker.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Drakefarmbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Easychairbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Elpinarillobooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Foxfirebooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Goodwillbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Hurleybooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Johnbalebooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Marshwigglebooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Montclairbookcenter.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Mybookiejoint.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Naughtonsbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Penobscotbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Riversedgebooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Rogercoybooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Seattlebookcenter.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Tenbestbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Thebookishpelican.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Trasteverebooks.net
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Warrenartbooks.com
Adams, William Henry Davenport on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie