Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. NATURE DAY AND NIGHT
New York The Viking Press 1978 0670504750 / 9780670504756 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 108 pages 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams, Richard; Williams, Adrian; Goddard, David A. ; Hooper, Max D. NATURE THROUGH THE SEASONS [ 1st UK ]
Harmondsworth Kestrel Books 1975 0722650078 / 9780722650073 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good dust jacket, some wear and creasing to edges price clipped. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 ADAMS, Richard SHARDIK
New York Simon and Schuster 1974 0671220152 / 9780671220150 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ADAMS, Richard SHARDIK [ 1st ]
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1974 0671220152 / 9780671220150 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams, Richard THE GIRL ON THE SWING
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1980 0394510496 / 9780394510491 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket. Remainder mark. Soiling and staining. First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edited by Scott Walker; Margaret atwood; Tobias wolff; Alice Adams; Richard ford; Ellen Gilchrist; Andre Dubus; Bobbie Ann Mason; Elizabeth tallent; Francis Phelan; Rick Demarinis Contributions THE GRAYWOLF ANNUAL SIX : Short Stories
St Paul, Minnesota Graywolf Pr 1985 0915308665 / 9780915308668 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, Richard THE IRON WOLF AND OTHER STORIES [First Edition] 1st
London Allen Lane 1980 0140058451 / 9780140058451 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Jenifer Campbell (illustrator) 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner inscipition to FEP. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 BLAKER, Richard - Will Adams. Anjin-San THE NEEDLE WATCHER : THE BIOGRAPHY OF THE GREAT NAVIGATOR & ENGLISH SAMURAI [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday, Doran 1932 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
The Biography of Will Adams ( Anjin-San as named by the Japanese ) who was shipwrecked on the coast of Japan in the early 17th century. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, flaps slight clipped but not price clipped, small circular sticker removal damage to spine, small owner name. First Edition stated. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams, Richard; Aldridge, Alan THE SHIP'S CAT
New York Knopf 1977 0394423348 / 9780394423340 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A 3/4 inch closed tear to rear panel. ; 0.4 x 11 x 8.6 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adams, Richard; Ronald Lockley; Photos by Peter Hirst-Smith VOYAGE THROUGH THE ANTARCTIC
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1982 0394528581 / 9780394528588 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, 2 inch closed tear and 1 inch open tear to top front panel. First American Edition Stated. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on 95bellstreet.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Ahabbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Antiquarius.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Argosybooks.ca
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Beckhambooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Bookarc.com.au
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Booksmaps.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Booksr4u.net
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Coasbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Doullbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Dustjacket.ca
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Foxfirebooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Horsebooksplus.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Kathmandubooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Monkeyread.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Mybookiejoint.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Rowns.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Vagabondbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Waverlybooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Wheenobooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Whitingbooks.com
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard & Max Hooper; Goddard, David A. on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com