Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro by John Fowles AGATHA CHRISTIE : THE ART OF HER CRIMES THE PAINTINGS OF TOM ADAMS
New York Everest House 1981 0896961443 / 9780896961449 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Christie, Agatha AKHNATON : A Play in Three Acts
New York Dodd, Mead 1973 0396068227 / 9780396068228 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Christie, Agatha ELEPHANTS CAN REMEMBER
New York Dodd Mead & Co 1972 0396067425 / 9780396067429 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. Water damage to spine and to inside of jacket. Rubbing to jacket and half inch tear to upper front panel. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHRISTIE, Agatha ELEPHANTS CAN REMEMBER [ 1st ]
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Company 1972 0396067425 / 9780396067429 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, light fading spine and a cocked spine. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 CHRISTIE, Agatha MURDER IN RETROSPECT
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in original light blue cloth. No dust jacket. An Ex-Library copy with a few stamps to end pages and pocket to rear. 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 CHRISTIE, Agatha MURDER IN RETROSPECT [ 1st ]
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in original light blue cloth. Several owner names and addresses. Damp staining to end pages and boards. 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Christie, Agatha SAD CYPRESS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1940 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 CHRISTIE, Agatha THE MAN IN THE BROWN SUIT
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1931 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in original cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHRISTIE, Agatha THE MIRROR CRACK'D [ 1st ]
New York Dodd Mead & Co 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, owner name and date. A few short tears. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Christie, Agatha THE PALE HORSE
New York Dood, Mead & Company 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Rear flap ill-fitted Soiling and edge wear. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Christie, Agatha THE SEVEN DIALS MYSTERY
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in orange boards. Owner name. First American edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 308.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Christie, Agatha WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION, A Play in Three Acts
London Samuel French 1954 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Owner name on front panel. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Ahabbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Argosybooks.ca
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Aucott.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Aziomedia.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Bookembooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Bookmaven.net
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Booksinbulgaria.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Brainiacbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Chippawabooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Cinemagebooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Coasbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Confettibooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Darkwoodbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Doullbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Dustjacket.ca
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Easychairbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Flyingelfbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Genesbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Heirloombookstore.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Hurleybooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Kensvideo.net
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Kingchampbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Lamarbookdepot.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Lanesbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Logonbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Molliesloft.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Monkeyread.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Mysteryandimagination.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Naughtonsbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Nooksofbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Pagemaster-books.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Patcat.net
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Pinaclebooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Poormansbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Rileybooks.co.uk
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Seaoceanbooks.com
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Vintagebooks.com.au
Symons, Julian; Christie, Agatha; Adams, Tom Intro By John Fowles on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com