|
|
Furst, Alan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Furst, Alan BLOOD OF VICTORY New York Random House 2002 0375505741 / 9780375505744 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition stated. Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Furst, Alan DARK STAR Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395510643 / 9780395510643 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A very nice copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
166.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Furst, Alan DARK STAR Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395510643 / 9780395510643 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Spotting to edge pages, rear flap creased a bit, small crease to front flap, small tear to spine crown on the rear corner. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Furst, Alan DARK STAR Boston Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395510643 / 9780395510643 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Fading. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Furst, Alan DARK VOYAGE A Novel New York Random House 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Highly-praised adventure story about a Dutch captain of a tramp freighter secretly working for the intelligence division of the British Royal Navy in WWII. ; 1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 272 pages Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Furst, Alan KINGDOM OF SHADOWS New York Random House Inc 2001 0375503374 / 9780375503375 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Some rubbing to edges. Stated First American Edition. Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Furst, Alan NIGHT SOLDIERS Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988 0395437806 / 9780395437803 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Sticker removal damage to spine heel else a near fine copy. Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Furst, Alan RED GOLD [ Signed 1st ] New York Random House 1999 0679451862 / 9780679451860 Second Printing Hardcover Signed by Author Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Bump and crease to top rear panel.; Nicely inscribed by Furst on the title Page; Signed by Author Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Furst, Alan THE CARIBBEAN ACCOUNT London Quartet 1983 0704323826 / 9780704323827 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First British edition of the author's scarce third book. ; 244 pages Price:
332.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Furst, Alan THE PARIS DROP New York Doubleday 1980 0385148895 / 9780385148894 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover True first. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. An ex-Library copy though only a bit of sticker residue to spine, pocket removed with some glue left. Usual library stamps. No tears jacket not pasted down just some light edge wear to spine and a scratch to front panel. Still a very nice copy of the authors scarce 2nd book. Stated First Edition. Price:
237.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Furst, Alan THE POLISH OFFICER New York Random House 1995 067941312X / 9780679413127 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First edition. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 325 pages Price:
87.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Furst, Alan on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Furst, Alan on Bibliobeast.com Furst, Alan on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Furst, Alan on Bookmarcsonline.com Furst, Alan on Booksofparadise.net Furst, Alan on Bookwebpages.com Furst, Alan on Champandmabel.com Furst, Alan on Chicagorare.com Furst, Alan on Ciaokatzbooks.com Furst, Alan on Coasbooks.com Furst, Alan on Cupboardmaker.com Furst, Alan on Elpinarillobooks.com Furst, Alan on Eurolibros.com Furst, Alan on Flyingelfbooks.com Furst, Alan on Heirloombookstore.com Furst, Alan on Hkbooksonline.com
| Furst, Alan on Kovachbooks.com Furst, Alan on Leftcoastbooks.us Furst, Alan on Lenungerbooks.com Furst, Alan on Leonardshoup.com Furst, Alan on Magiccarpetbooks.com Furst, Alan on Marblehillbooks.com Furst, Alan on Montclairbookcenter.com Furst, Alan on Mysteryandimagination.com Furst, Alan on Mysterymikes.com Furst, Alan on Nooksofbooks.com Furst, Alan on Oldsaratogabooks.com Furst, Alan on Pagemaster-books.com Furst, Alan on Patbookman.net Furst, Alan on Patcat.net Furst, Alan on Pellabooks.com Furst, Alan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Furst, Alan on Rarenonfiction.com Furst, Alan on Retrieverbooks.com.au Furst, Alan on Robinsrarebooks.com Furst, Alan on Ryanbooksnyc.com Furst, Alan on Seaoceanbooks.com Furst, Alan on Storbecks.com Furst, Alan on Thebooksend.com Furst, Alan on Therobbinn.co.uk Furst, Alan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Furst, Alan on Vagabondbooks.com Furst, Alan on Vinegarworksbooks.com Furst, Alan on Waverlybooks.com Furst, Alan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|