Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Furst, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Furst, Alan BLOOD OF VICTORY
New York Random House 2002 0375505741 / 9780375505744 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Furst, Alan BLOOD OF VICTORY [ 1st ]
New York Random House 2002 0375505741 / 9780375505744 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Furst, Alan DARK STAR
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395510643 / 9780395510643 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A very nice copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Furst, Alan DARK STAR
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395510643 / 9780395510643 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Spotting to edge pages, rear flap creased a bit, small crease to front flap, small tear to spine crown on the rear corner. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Furst, Alan DARK STAR
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395510643 / 9780395510643 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Fading. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Furst, Alan DARK VOYAGE
New York Random House Inc 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Furst, Alan DARK VOYAGE A Novel
New York Random House 2004 1400060184 / 9781400060184 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Highly-praised adventure story about a Dutch captain of a tramp freighter secretly working for the intelligence division of the British Royal Navy in WWII. ; 1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Furst, Alan KINGDOM OF SHADOWS
New York Random House Inc 2001 0375503374 / 9780375503375 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Some rubbing to edges. Stated First American Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Furst, Alan KINGDOM OF SHADOWS [ 1ST UK ]
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 2000 057506837X / 9780575068377 First uk Edition,; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Furst, Alan NIGHT SOLDIERS
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988 0395437806 / 9780395437803 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Sticker removal damage to spine heel else a near fine copy. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Furst, Alan NIGHT SOLDIERS
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988 0395437806 / 9780395437803 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Some light edge wear. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Furst, Alan RED GOLD [ Signed 1st ]
New York Random House 1999 0679451862 / 9780679451860 Second Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Bump and crease to top rear panel.; Nicely inscribed by Furst on the title Page; Signed by Author 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Furst, Alan THE CARIBBEAN ACCOUNT
London Quartet 1983 0704323826 / 9780704323827 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First British edition of the author's scarce third book. ; 244 pages 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Furst, Alan THE PARIS DROP
New York Doubleday 1980 0385148895 / 9780385148894 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
True first. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. An ex-Library copy though only a bit of sticker residue to spine, pocket removed with some glue left. Usual library stamps. No tears jacket not pasted down just some light edge wear to spine and a scratch to front panel. Still a very nice copy of the authors scarce 2nd book. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Furst, Alan THE POLISH OFFICER
New York Random House 1995 067941312X / 9780679413127 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First edition. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 325 pages 
Price: 87.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Furst, Alan THE POLISH OFFICER
New York Random House Inc 1995 067941312X / 9780679413127 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First edition. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Furst, Alan THE POLISH OFFICER
New York Random House Inc 1995 067941312X / 9780679413127 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First edition. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Furst, Alan THE WORLD AT NIGHT
New York Random House 1996 0679413138 / 9780679413134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Furst, Alan on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Furst, Alan on Bibliobeast.com
Furst, Alan on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Furst, Alan on Bookmarcsonline.com
Furst, Alan on Booksofparadise.net
Furst, Alan on Bookwebpages.com
Furst, Alan on Champandmabel.com
Furst, Alan on Chicagorare.com
Furst, Alan on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Coasbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Cupboardmaker.com
Furst, Alan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Furst, Alan on Eurolibros.com
Furst, Alan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Heirloombookstore.com
Furst, Alan on Hkbooksonline.com
Furst, Alan on Kovachbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Leftcoastbooks.us
Furst, Alan on Lenungerbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Leonardshoup.com
Furst, Alan on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Marblehillbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Furst, Alan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Furst, Alan on Mysterymikes.com
Furst, Alan on Nooksofbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Furst, Alan on Pagemaster-books.com
Furst, Alan on Patbookman.net
Furst, Alan on Patcat.net
Furst, Alan on Pellabooks.com
Furst, Alan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Rarenonfiction.com
Furst, Alan on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Furst, Alan on Robinsrarebooks.com
Furst, Alan on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Furst, Alan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Storbecks.com
Furst, Alan on Thebooksend.com
Furst, Alan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Furst, Alan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Furst, Alan on Vagabondbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Furst, Alan on Waverlybooks.com
Furst, Alan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com