Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson BABCOCK GALLERIES Current Selections 1994
New York Babcock Galleries 1994 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, and Many More EVERGREEN REVIEW VOL. 2 NO. 8 SPRING 1959
New York Evergreen Review, Inc 1959 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander, John THE CONQUEST OF THE AIR The Romance of Aerial Navigation
New York A. Wessels Company 1902 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Spine sunned.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 318.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James; Jay, John Hamilton Alexander; Madison; Carl Van Doren THE FEDERALIST PAPERS Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexander Hamilton, James Madison, and John Jay THE FEDERALIST PAPERS Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pope, Homer; translated by Alexander; Flaxman, John THE ILIAD OF HOMER Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pope, Homer; translated by Alexander; Flaxman, John THE ILIAD OF HOMER Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pope, Homer; translated by Alexander; Flaxman, John THE ILIAD OF HOMER Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Graham, John Alexander THE INVOLVEMENT OF ARNOLD WECHSLER
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. FEP is clipped and has a small ink price stamp. Weak sticker removal damage to jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pope, Homer; translated by Alexander; Flaxman, John THE ODYSSEY OF HOMER Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1978 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Lightening to end pages. Small wax stain to front panel else Near Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Argosybooks.ca
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Bagotbooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Booksagain.net
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Booksliquidation.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Coasbooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Confettibooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Crestview-books.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Gloversbookery.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Hardingsbooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Jonzens.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Jrfinebooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Lazarusbooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Leurabooks.com.au
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Moodybooks.net
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Mysticlink.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Pandy-books.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Pellabooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Polesworthbookshop.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Racbooks.net
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Springystreasures.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Thebooksend.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Theridgebooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Used.orcabooks.com
Babcock Galleries; Hartley, Mignot, Bierstadt, Glackens, Asher Durand, William Trost Richards, William Harnett, Frederick Frieseke, John White Alexander, Edwin Dickinson on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie