Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael AUGUST 1914
New York, NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1972 0374106843 / 9780374106843 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Open tear to front panel, creasing. No edition stated. ; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6 Inches 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander CANCER WARD Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH
New York Frederick A. Praeger 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. small fold and chip to front panel, small chip to heel of spine, soiling. Author's first novel 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH
New York, NY E. P. Dutton 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Chips to spine ends, soiling. Author's first novel. First Edition stated. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH
New York, NY Frederick A. Praeger 1963 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Author's first novel 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH
New York E. P. Dutton & Co 1963 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
First Authorized Edtion. Good in wrappers. Owner name. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH
New York, NY E. P. Dutton 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Chips to front panel, small chip to heel of spine, soiling. Author's first novel. First Edition stated. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander STORIES AND PROSE POEMS
New York Farrar Straus and Giroux 1971 0312331673 / 9780312331672 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good dust jacket, lamination problems often associated with this particular title. Stated First American printing, 1971; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Solzhenitsyn, Alexander THE FIRST CIRCLE Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 SOLZHENITSYN, Alexander WARNING TO THE WEST
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1976 0374513341 / 9780374513344 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Ahabbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Antiquarius.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Beckhambooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Bibliotique.us
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Blossombooks.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Booksinbulgaria.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Boox.ca
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Coasbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Confettibooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Doullbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Easychairbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Elpinarillobooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Film-tvtieins.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Gothicabooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Hgbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Johnbalebooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Lenungerbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Leonsbookstore.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Naughtonsbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Nowandthenbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Oldscrolls.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Patbookman.net
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Pinaclebooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Rileybooks.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Riversedgebooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Thebookishpelican.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Txstarbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Waverlybooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Websterbookstore.com
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Williamglynn.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander; Glenny, Michael on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com