Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel
travel & exploration
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Audience Tim Hill, editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al AUDIENCE MAGAZINE Volume 1, Number 1 January 1971
Boston Hill Publishing Company 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Soiling and staining. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Algren, Nelson , Author Horvath, Brooke editor Simon, Dan editor ENTRAPMENT AND OTHER WRITINGS [ARC] Signed Letter
New York Seven Stories Press 2009 1583228683 / 9781583228685 ARC Advance Reading Copy; First Printing Softcover Signed by Author
Fine in wrappers. ; Signed Letter typed letter from the author Dan laid in. ; 1 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 288 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Algren, Nelson NELSON ALGREN'S OWN BOOK OF LONESOME MONSTERS
New York Bernard Geis Associates 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Algren, Nelson, Intro. Thomas Pynchon, Saul Bellow James Leo Herlihy, Chandler, Raymond, Brossard , Joseph Heller, Terry Southern, George P. Elliott, and many More NELSON ALGREN'S OWN BOOK OF LONESOME MONSTERS [First Edition] 1st
New York Lancer Books 1962 0394743253 / 9780394743257 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wraps, darkening two pages. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Algren, Nelson NOTES FROM A SEA DIARY : Hemingway All the Way [ 1st ]
New York G P Putnam 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards, price stamp to FEP. No dust jacket. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Algren, Nelson THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM
New York Doubleday 1949 BCE Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Algren, Nelson THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday & Co 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings. Hinge loose. Stated First Edition with the price on the flap intact. 
Price: 612.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Algren, Nelson THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday & Co 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in boards. A bright clean collectors dream. First Edition stated. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Algren, Nelson THE NEON WILDERNESS
New York Hill and Wang 1960 First Edition Thus Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Brown staining and spotting to 1st few and last few pages. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Algren, Nelson WHO LOST AN AMERICAN? [ 1st ]
New York Macmillan Company 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Printing with the price on the flap intact. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Aziomedia.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Beaglebooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Beasleybooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Betterbookgetter.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Bibliodisia.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Bluemountainbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Bookmarc.ca
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Booksinbulgaria.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Brooklynbooks.us
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Chicagorare.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Concharbooks.co.uk
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Ctrarebooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Cupboardmaker.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Dustjacket.ca
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Easychairbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Flyingelfbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Go-bookworld.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Greatlakesbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Johnbalebooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Kensvideo.net
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Lenungerbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Lpbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Mybookiejoint.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Orphantreasures.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Patbookman.net
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Paulfosterbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Plaintalesbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Polyester.com.au
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Riversedgebooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Star-dot-star.net
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Swantradingcompany.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Thebooknook.ca
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Thebooksend.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Thedustjacket.biz
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Vagabondbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Veryfastbooks.com
Audience Tim Hill, Editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al on Waverlybooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com