Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

HOFFMAN, Alice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOFFMAN, Alice AT RISK [ 1st ]
New York Putnam Pub Group 1988 0399133674 / 9780399133671 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Good in wrappers, publication date inked in on front panel, price stamp to FEP. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hoffman, Alice BLUE DIARY [ Signed 1st ]
New York Putnam 2001 0399148027 / 9780399148026 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, small address sticker to FEP and small area of whiteout to front inner board, staining. ; Signed by Author; Signed by Author 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hoffman, Alice S. Ill By Gordon Browne BOOK OF THE SAGAS
London Ernest Nister First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Rebound Boards. Ex-Library with the usual markings. no date, circa 1900's. 6 full color plates, 12 b/w plates Gordon Browne. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hoffman, Alice FORTUNE'S DAUGHTER Fortunes
New York G. P. Putnam and Sons 1985 039913056X / 9780399130564 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a Very Good dust jacket The authors fifth book. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 HOFFMAN, Alice HERE ON EARTH [ 1st ]
New York, NY Putnam Publishing Group, The 1997 0399143130 / 9780399143137 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 HOFFMAN, Alice ILLUMINATION NIGHT
New York Putnam 1987 0399132821 / 9780399132827 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 HOFFMAN, Alice ILLUMINATION NIGHT
New York Putnam 1987 0399132821 / 9780399132827 Uncorrected Proof Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Staining to front edge pages. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hoffman, Alice SECOND NATURE
New York Putnam Adult 1994 0399139087 / 9780399139086 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected proof. ARC. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 254 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hoffman, Alice SECOND NATURE
New York, NY Putnam 1994 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Damp staining to a few middle pages. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hoffman, Alice THE DROWNING SEASON
New York E. P. Dutton 1979 0525095772 / 9780525095774 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. The author's second novel. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HOFFMAN, Alice THE RIVER KING
New York, NY Penguin Putnam, Incorporated 2000 0399145990 / 9780399145995 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Uncorrected Proof Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 HOFFMAN, Alice THE RIVER KING
New York G. P. Putnam and Sons 2000 0399145990 / 9780399145995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 HOFFMAN, Alice TURTLE MOON
New York, NY G. P. Putnam and Sons 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 HOFFMAN, Alice WHITE HORSES
New York Putnam 1982 0399127097 / 9780399127090 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1/2 inch tear to front panel. Owner name/date. Author's fourth book. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hoffman, Alice WHITE HORSES
New York G.P. Putnam and Sons 1982 0399127097 / 9780399127090 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 1/2 inch tear to front, owner name and date Author's 4th book. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOFFMAN, Alice on Ahabbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Argosybooks.ca
HOFFMAN, Alice on Astleybookfarm.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Aucott.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Bbrownandassoc.net
HOFFMAN, Alice on Bibliotique.us
HOFFMAN, Alice on Booksr4u.net
HOFFMAN, Alice on Brainiacbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Brickroadbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Brookingsbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Coasbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Crazy4bookz.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Doullbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Easychairbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Elpinarillobooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Foxfirebooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Garrisonhousebooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Goodwillbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Heirloombookstore.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Hgbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Infinitybooksjapan.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Jamespepperbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Johnbalebooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Kathmandubooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Leftcoastbooks.us
HOFFMAN, Alice on Lenungerbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Mikemurraybookseller.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Monkeyread.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Mysteryandimagination.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Nowandthenbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Pbobooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Racbooks.net
HOFFMAN, Alice on Ravenwoodbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Reading-well.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Rileybooks.co.uk
HOFFMAN, Alice on Riversedgebooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Robinsrarebooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Rosesarereadbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Themissingvolume.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Vagabondbooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Waverlybooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Wheenobooks.com
HOFFMAN, Alice on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com