Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane ALLEN GINSBERG IN AMERICA
New York Random House 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ginsberg, Allen Edited by Gordon Ball ALLEN VERBATIM : Lectures On Poetry, Politics, Consciousness
New York, NY McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1974 0070232857 / 9780070232853 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, two 1 inch chips to front panel. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 GINSBERG, Allen ALLEN VERBATIM Lectures on Poetry, Politics, Consciousness
New York McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1974 0070232857 / 9780070232853 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Several chips to spine and edges. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited by Stanley Fisher BEAT COAST EAST : An Anthology of Rebellion [ 1st ]
New York Excelsior Press 1960 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Some soiling. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brand, Stewart (editor) Allen Ginsberg; R. Crumb; Antler COEVOLUTION QUARTERLY No. 24 Winter 1979/80 Point / Whole Earth Catalog Factory
Point, Sausalito CA Whole Earth Catalog 1979 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wraps. The cover feature is portions of "Factory", a poem of 13 sections endorsed by Allen Ginsberg. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ginsberg, Allen COSMOPOLITAN GREETINGS : Poems 1986-1992
Boston HarperCollins 1994 006016770X / 9780060167707 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, fair sized owner inscription. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ginsberg, Allen HOWL And Other Poems [ Signed with a Drawing ]
San Francisco, CA City Lights Pocket Bookshop 1971 First Edition; Twenty-Fourth Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. First Printing stated. ; Signed with a drawing by Allen Ginsberg ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2565.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ginsberg, Allen INDIAN JOURNALS March 1962-May 1962. Notebooks Diary Blank Pages Writings
San Francisco, CA Dave Hazelwood Books/City Light Books 1970 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ginsberg, Allen KADDISH And Other Poems 1958 - 1960
San Francisco City Lights Books 1965 First Edition; Fourth Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Underlining in pencil with notes throughout. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Caveney, Graham - Allen Ginsberg SCREAMING WITH JOY: THE LIFE OF ALLEN GINSBERG [ 1st ]
New York Broadway Books 1999 0767902785 / 9780767902786 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; Small 4to 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rosenthal, M. L. (editor) ; Allen Ginsberg; Thomas Kinsella, Sylvia Plath, Rexroth, Anne Sexton, Richard Wilbur THE NEW MODERN POETRY British and American Poetry Since World War II
New York MacMillan 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.1st Printing stated. Soiling. Poems by Berryman, Bishop, Carruth, Allen Ginsberg, Hughes, Thomas Kinsella, Sylvia Plath, Rexroth, Anne Sexton, Richard Wilbur; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Ahabbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Applebybooks.net
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Avonhillbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bbrownandassoc.net
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bestpricedbooks.net
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Betterbookgetter.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bibliobeast.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bibliotique.us
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bookarc.com.au
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bookembooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bookmaven.net
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Booksontheblvd.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Bookwebpages.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Boox.ca
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Brooklynbooks.us
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Cinemagebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Cupboardmaker.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Doullbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Easychairbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Flyingelfbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Goodwillbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Jgwbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Johnbalebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Monkeyread.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Riversedgebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Robinsrarebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Scifietc.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Seattlebookcenter.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Theavocadopit.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Thebooksend.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Vagabondbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Waverlybooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Websterbookstore.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Wisestreetbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen; Kramer, Jane on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com