Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tate, Allen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tate, Allen ESSAYS OF FOUR DECADES
Chicago Swallow Press 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A complementary copy with slip laid in. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cecil, David and Allen Tate, Eds MODERN VERSE IN ENGLISH, 1900-1950
New York Macmillan 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Staining to spine and a chip to top front corner. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tate, Allen POEMS 1922-1947
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1949 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tate, Allen STONEWALL JACKSON The Good Soldier
New York Milton Balch & Company 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Hinge starting. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tate, Allen THE FORLORN DEMON
Chicago Regnery 1953 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Sticker removal damage to FEP.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gordon, Caroline; Tate, Allen THE HOUSE OF FICTION An Anthology of the Short Story with Commentary
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Boards bumped to and rubbed. A good reading copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tate, Allen on Astleybookfarm.com
Tate, Allen on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Barbarossabooks.com
Tate, Allen on Bibliodisia.com
Tate, Allen on Bibliotique.us
Tate, Allen on Bookbill.net
Tate, Allen on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Tate, Allen on Bookmarcsonline.com
Tate, Allen on Carmsrarebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Claytonbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Clhawley.co.uk
Tate, Allen on Collinsbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Doullbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Drakefarmbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Dustjacket.ca
Tate, Allen on Goodwillbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Grendelbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Hammondsbooks.net
Tate, Allen on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tate, Allen on Jamespepperbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Johnbalebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Kellerbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Leonsbookstore.com
Tate, Allen on Midwaybook.com
Tate, Allen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tate, Allen on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Tate, Allen on Naughtonsbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Notquitenewstuff.com
Tate, Allen on Pellabooks.com
Tate, Allen on Phatpocket.com
Tate, Allen on Polesworthbookshop.com
Tate, Allen on Psychobabel.eu
Tate, Allen on Remnantbooks.org
Tate, Allen on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Tate, Allen on Riversedgebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Royaloakbookshop.net
Tate, Allen on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tate, Allen on Sweepadeal.com
Tate, Allen on Thebooksend.com
Tate, Allen on Theridgebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Tulsabooksinc.com
Tate, Allen on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Tate, Allen on Vagabondbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie