Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) APHRODITE A MEMOIR OF THE SENSES [ 1st ]
New York, NY Harper Flamingo 1998 0060175907 / 9780060175900 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Shekter, Robert (illustrator) 
staining spot to foredge. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Allende, Isabel HOUSE OF SPIRITS
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1985 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in as Very Good dust jacket. Light bend at top with small tear to front fold, very slight cock, a read book. Important authors first book made into a fine film. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cook, Mariana; Allende, Isabel MOTHERS AND SONS In Their Own Words
New York Chronicle Books 1996 0811811700 / 9780811811705 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 0.4 x 11.8 x 9.3 Inches; 132 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Manguel, Alberto (editor) (Isabel Allende; Armonia Somers; Rachel de Queiroz; Marta Lynch; Clarice Lispector; Dinah Silveira de Queiroz; Alejandra Pizarnik; Angelica Gorodischer; Vlady Kociancich; Ines Arredondo; Albalucia Angel; Amparo Davila OTHER FIRES Short Fiction by Latin American Women: The Fall; Metonymy; Latin Lover; The Imitation of the Rose; Guidance; The Bloody Countess; Man's Dwelling Place; Knight Death and the Devil; The Shunammite; The Guerrillero; Haute Cuisine; Night Visitor
New York Clarkson Potter 1986 051755870X / 9780517558706 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Allende, Isabel THE HOUSE OF SPIRITS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394539079 / 9780394539072 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear and soiling. Slight lean to spine. Stated First American Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALLENDE, Isabel THE HOUSE OF SPIRITS [ 1st uk ]
London Jonathan Cape 1985 0224022318 / 9780224022316 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
First U.K. edition. The author's first novel. Translated by Magda Bogin. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Lamination wear, pages darkening. 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Allende, Isabel THE STORIES OF EVA LUNA
New York Atheneum 1991 0689121024 / 9780689121029 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on 95bellstreet.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Ahabbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Beckhambooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Bookarc.com.au
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Booksontheblvd.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Brainiacbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Brickroadbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Brookingsbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Coasbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Confettibooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Crazy4bookz.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Dromanabooks.com.au
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Gibbsbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Goodwillbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Heirloombookstore.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Kathmandubooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Kensvideo.net
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Marblehillbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Monkeyread.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Mysterymikes.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Nightheronbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Nooksofbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Pagemaster-books.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Patcat.net
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Pinaclebooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Star-dot-star.net
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Tenbestbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Vagabondbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Waverlybooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Wintertimebooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Allende, Isabel; Sayers Peden, Margaret (translator) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie