Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Amis, Kingsley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Amis, Kingsley I WANT IT NOW
New York, NY Harcourt Brace & World 1969 0151458030 / 9780151458035 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Lending library copy faint stamp to FEP and flaps pasted down and jacket slightly trimmed. Stated first american edition 1969. Good in a Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Amis, Kingsley JAKE'S THING
New York Viking 1979 0670404713 / 9780670404711 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 8.8 x 5.7 Inches; 276 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Amis, Kingsley ONE FAT ENGLISHMAN
London Victor Gollancz 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Large tear to spine repaired. Kingsley's fifth novel. 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Amis, Kingsley & Conquest, Robert Ed; Clarke, Arthur C. ; Bester, Alfred; Leinster, Murray; Sturgeon, Theodore; Ballard, J. G. ; Anderson, Poul; Rose, Mark; Phillips, Peter SPECTRUM 3
New York Harcourt Brace 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Good dust jackets. 2 dust jackets both price clipped. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Amis, Kingsley & Conquest Robert SPECTRUM 4
New York Harcourt Brace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Stated First American Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Amis, Kingsley THE ANTI-DEATH LEAGUE
New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. One chip and small tear to upper front panel. Four remainder stamps. Stated first edition. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Amis, Kingsley THE NEW OXFORD BOOK OF ENGLISH LIGHT VERSE
New York, NY Oxford University Press, USA 1978 0192118625 / 9780192118622 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Tape marks. ; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Amis, Kingsley THE OLD DEVILS
New York Summit Books 1987 0671637045 / 9780671637040 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Amis, Kingsley THE RIVERSIDE VILLAS MURDER
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973 0151777209 / 9780151777204 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Amis, Kingsley THE RIVERSIDE VILLAS MURDER [ 1st Uk ]
London Jonathan Cape 1973 0224008625 / 9780224008624 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a Very good dust jacket. Flaps slightly clipped on all four corners but not price clipped. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Kingsley on 95bellstreet.com
Amis, Kingsley on Ahabbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Astleybookfarm.com
Amis, Kingsley on Bookarc.com.au
Amis, Kingsley on Booksets.com
Amis, Kingsley on Booksinbulgaria.com
Amis, Kingsley on Bythebooklc.com
Amis, Kingsley on Capricornbooks.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Clentbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Coasbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Doullbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Dustjacket.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Easychairbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Elpinarillobooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Flyingelfbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Foxfirebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Heirloombookstore.com
Amis, Kingsley on Hkbooksonline.com
Amis, Kingsley on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Amis, Kingsley on Johnbalebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Kathmandubooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Kensvideo.net
Amis, Kingsley on Molliesloft.com
Amis, Kingsley on Monkeyread.com
Amis, Kingsley on Mybookiejoint.com
Amis, Kingsley on Mysteryandimagination.com
Amis, Kingsley on Naughtonsbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Ptpbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Readinkbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Resourcebooks.net
Amis, Kingsley on Rileybooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Riversedgebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Star-dot-star.net
Amis, Kingsley on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Vagabondbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Waverlybooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com