Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tan, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tan, Amy KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE
New York Putnam 1991 0399135782 / 9780399135781 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book plate & Owners inked out owners stamp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tan, Amy, Schields, Gretchen (Illustration) THE CHINESE SIAMESE CAT
New York Macmillan 1994 0027888355 / 9780027888355 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tan, Amy THE CHINESE SIAMESE CAT [ Signed 1st ]
New York Macmillan 1994 0027888355 / 9780027888355 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; Signed By Author; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tan, Amy THE JOY LUCK CLUB
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134204 / 9780399134203 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition in the First State dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 413.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tan, Amy THE JOY LUCK CLUB Easton Press [ Signed 1st ]
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed by Amy Tan. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tan, Amy THE JOY LUCK CLUB [ Signed ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1989 0399134204 / 9780399134203 Hardcover Signed by Author
Author's first book. 1989 finalist for the National Book Award for Fiction and the National Book Critics Circle Award for Fiction. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Beautifully inscribed & dated by Amy Tan Wher CHOP. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 522.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tan, Amy THE JOY LUCK CLUB [First Edition] 1st
New York Vintage Books 1991 067972768X / 9780679727682 First Edition Thus Softcover 
Paperback Binding. Very Good+ in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tan, Amy Illustrated by Gretchen Shields THE MOON LADY
New York Macmillan & Co 1992 0027888304 / 9780027888300 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
The first children's book by the author of the Joy Luck Club. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, bumping to spine crown and to corners. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tan, Amy on Ahabbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Astleybookfarm.com
Tan, Amy on Bibliotique.us
Tan, Amy on Bookarc.com.au
Tan, Amy on Bookembooks.com
Tan, Amy on Bookmaven.net
Tan, Amy on Booksontheblvd.com
Tan, Amy on Booksr4u.net
Tan, Amy on Brainiacbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Brickroadbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Cinemagebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Coasbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Crazy4bookz.com
Tan, Amy on Elpinarillobooks.com
Tan, Amy on Flyingelfbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Foxfirebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Heirloombookstore.com
Tan, Amy on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Tan, Amy on Jamespepperbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Johnbalebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Kathmandubooks.com
Tan, Amy on Lenungerbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Tan, Amy on Monkeyread.com
Tan, Amy on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Nooksofbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Nowandthenbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Pagemaster-books.com
Tan, Amy on Pbobooks.com
Tan, Amy on Pinaclebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Ravenroostbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Rileybooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Riversedgebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Themissingvolume.com
Tan, Amy on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Vagabondbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Waverlybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Whitingbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Wisestreetbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com