Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann ACORNA'S PEOPLE
New York HarperPrism 1999 0061050946 / 9780061050947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
A review copy with slip neatly laid in. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCaffrey, Anne DAMIA'S CHILDREN
New York Ace / G. P Putnam 1993 039913817X / 9780399138171 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark. ; Rowan, Book 3; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONFLIGHT Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONSDAWN
New York Del Rey 1988 0345331605 / 9780345331601 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 431 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONSEYE
New York Del Rey 1997 0345388216 / 9780345388216 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Dragonriders of Pern Series; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 353 pages 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCaffrey, Anne KILLASHANDRA
New York Ballantine / Del Rey 1985 0345315995 / 9780345315991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner pasted down book plate. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McCaffrey, Anne KILLASHANDRA Crystal Singer, No. 2
New York Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1985 0345315995 / 9780345315991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 6 Inches; 303 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCaffrey, Anne LYON'S PRIDE
New York Putnam Adult 1994 0399139079 / 9780399139079 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Rowan , Bk. 4; 1 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCaffrey, Anne MORETA : Dragonlady of Pern
New York Ballantine 1983 0345298748 / 9780345298744 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McCaffrey, Anne NERILKA'S STORY A Pern Adventure Nerilkas
New York Del Rey / Ballantine Publishing Group 1986 0345331591 / 9780345331595 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCaffrey, Anne THE COELURA
New York Tor 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCaffrey, Anne THE LADY
New York Ballantine Books 1987 0345336755 / 9780345336750 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.7 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 461 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McCaffrey, Anne THE MARK OF MERLIN
New York Dell Publishing 1971 Paperback Original Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McCaffrey, Anne THE RENEGADES OF PERN (#7) (The Dragonriders of Pern)
New York Del Rey 1989 0345340965 / 9780345340962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.5 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Ahabbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Astleybookfarm.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Aucott.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bdbooksandart.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booksinbulgaria.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Brickroadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bythebooklc.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Capricornbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Coasbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Confettibooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Dking.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Easychairbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Flyingelfbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Garrisonhousebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Heirloombookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Hgbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Horsebooksplus.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Infinitybooksjapan.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Kathmandubooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Lanesbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Logonbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Magiccarpetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Mcdowellsemporium.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Mybookiejoint.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Mysteryandimagination.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Nowandthenbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Pagemaster-books.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Patcat.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Pbobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Reading-well.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Rileybooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Riversedgebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Rosesarereadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Seaoceanbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Themissingvolume.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Vintagebooks.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Waverlybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Whiteunicornbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Wisestreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie