Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross ANNE RICE'S THE VAMPIRE LESTAT A Graphic Novel
New York Ballantine Books 1991 0345373944 / 9780345373946 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 0.7 x 9.9 x 6.6 Inches 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 RICE, Anne CRY TO HEAVEN
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394523512 / 9780394523514 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rice, Anne CRY TO HEAVEN
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394523512 / 9780394523514 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear, areas of damp staining to edge pages and boards somewhat effecting the dj, thin but long indent to front edge pages. Stated First Edition.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rice, Anne CRY TO HEAVEN
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394523512 / 9780394523514 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear, areas of damp staining to edge pages and boards somewhat effecting the dj, thin but long indent to front edge pages. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rice, Anne CRY TO HEAVEN
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394523512 / 9780394523514 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, owner name, a few short tears. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Borchardt, Alice; Anne Rice DEVOTED [First Edition] 1st
New York E. P. Dutton 1995 0525940464 / 9780525940463 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Anne Rice's sister's first book. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rampling, Anne - Anne Rice EXIT TO EDEN
New York Arbor House 1985 087795609X / 9780877956099 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. Numbered one of 3,000 Limited Edition copies. ; Signed by anne rice. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0394498216 / 9780394498218 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 1187.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE Signed Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. Numbered one of 3,000 Limited Edition copies. ; Signed; Signed by Author 
Price: 570.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 RICE, Anne LASHER [ 1st ]
New York, NY Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 RICE, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL the Vampire Chronicles [ 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1995 0679441018 / 9780679441014 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Very tiny closed tear to rear. Very slight staining to outer pages. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Rice, Anne SERVANT OF THE BONES
New York Knopf 1996 0679433015 / 9780679433019 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 387 pages 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 RICE, Anne TALE OF THE BODY THIEF, The Vampire Chronicles
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0679405283 / 9780679405283 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Nera Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 RICE, Anne TALE OF THE BODY THIEF, The Vampire Chronicles
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0679405283 / 9780679405283 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine price clipped dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 RICE, Anne TALTOS Lives of The Mayfair Witches [ 1st ]
New York Knopf 1994 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Rice, Anne THE FEAST OF ALL SAINTS
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0671247557 / 9780671247553 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tear on Top Front Panel. Minor wear on Spine. Remainder mark on Bottom Edge Pages. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 RICE, Anne THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394558235 / 9780394558233 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Ahabbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Bookmaven.net
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Booksinbulgaria.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Booksontheblvd.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Booksr4u.net
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Christian-pages.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Cinemagebooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Coasbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Confettibooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Doullbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Genesbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Gibbsbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Heirloombookstore.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Kingchampbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Lakeviewbooks.us
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Logonbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Monkeyread.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Mybookiejoint.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Nooksofbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Nowandthenbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Pagemaster-books.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Pbobooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Pinaclebooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Ptpbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Reading-well.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Readinkbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Rileybooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Star-dot-star.net
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Themissingvolume.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Whitingbooks.com
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne; Perozich, Faye & Daerick Gross on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie