Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sexton, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sexton, Anne ANNE SEXTON : THE COMPLETE POEMS The Complete Poems
New York Houghton Mifflin 1981 0395294754 / 9780395294758 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A few short tears. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kumin, Maxine & Sexton, Anne Illustrated by Evaline Ness JOEY AND THE BIRTHDAY PRESENT
New York McGraw-Hill Book Company 1970 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sexton, Anne LIVE OR DIE
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1966 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, inked out owner name to free end paper. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomas Kinsella, Douglas Livingstone and Anne Sexton POEMS
New York Oxford Paperbacks 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sexton, Anne THE AWFUL ROWING TOWARD GOD
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1975 0395203651 / 9780395203651 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Small stamp on first page. ; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 85 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Strand, Mark (Editor) Robert Lowell, John Berryman, James Merrill, Theodore Roethke, Elizabeth Bishop, James Wright, Charles wright, Richard Wilbur, Frank O'Hara, Donald Hall, May Swenson, Anne Sexton, Daryl Hine, Marvin Bell, Robert Creeley ... THE CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN POETS : American Poetry Since 1940
New York World Publishing 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price inked in on front flap, owner name and HS stamp to FEP and top edge pages. Stated First Printing, 1969. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rosenthal, M. L. (editor) ; Allen Ginsberg; Thomas Kinsella, Sylvia Plath, Rexroth, Anne Sexton, Richard Wilbur THE NEW MODERN POETRY British and American Poetry Since World War II
New York MacMillan 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.1st Printing stated. Soiling. Poems by Berryman, Bishop, Carruth, Allen Ginsberg, Hughes, Thomas Kinsella, Sylvia Plath, Rexroth, Anne Sexton, Richard Wilbur; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sexton, Anne on 95bellstreet.com
Sexton, Anne on Ahabbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Allbooksconsidered.com
Sexton, Anne on Athensbookcenter.net
Sexton, Anne on Avonhillbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Beasleybooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Bellalunabooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Bentriverbm.com
Sexton, Anne on Bibliodisia.com
Sexton, Anne on Bluemountainbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Boardsandwraps.com
Sexton, Anne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sexton, Anne on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sexton, Anne on Booksagain.net
Sexton, Anne on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Sexton, Anne on Borgasorusbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Claytonbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Coasbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sexton, Anne on Cupboardmaker.com
Sexton, Anne on Doullbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Dustjacket.ca
Sexton, Anne on Earthlightbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Ginny6books.com
Sexton, Anne on Goodwillbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Grendelbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Johnbalebooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Lazarusbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Literaturopolis.net
Sexton, Anne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sexton, Anne on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Poulsbobookstop.com
Sexton, Anne on Riversedgebooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Robinsrarebooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Thebookscene.com
Sexton, Anne on Thebooksend.com
Sexton, Anne on Treasuredoldies.com
Sexton, Anne on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sexton, Anne on Vagabondbooks.com
Sexton, Anne on Websterbookstore.com
Sexton, Anne on Wildsageemporium.com
Sexton, Anne on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie