Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anthony, Piers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anthony, Piers A SPELL FOR CHAMELEON Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anthony, Piers ANTHONOLOGY
New York Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1985 0312930275 / 9780312930271 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, 1/2 inch tear to top front panel and another to rear, light rubbing to spine edges and corners. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anthony, Piers BIO OF AN OGRE The Autobiography of Piers Anthony to Age 50
New York Ace Books 1988 0441062245 / 9780441062249 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Edge wear. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff CHIMAERA'S COPPER
New York Tor Books 1990 0312932138 / 9780312932138 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 311 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anthony, Piers CHTHON
New York Ballantine 1967 Paperback Original Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, page 43 out but present. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anthony, Piers DEMONS DON'T DREAM
New York Tor Books 1993 0312853890 / 9780312853891 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Xanth, No. 16; 1 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Anthony, Piers DEMONS DON'T DREAM
New York Tor Books 1993 0312853890 / 9780312853891 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tears to spine ends. ; Xanth, No. 16; 1 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anthony, Piers FOR LOVE OF EVIL
New York William Morrow & Co 1988 0688082114 / 9780688082116 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 King, Stephen; Bradbury, Ray, and Piers Anthony, David Wojnarowicz, Andrew Vachss, Graham Masterton - GAUNTLET MAGAZINE GAUNTLET NO. 2 - STEPHEN KING SPECIAL
Pennsylvania Gauntlet, Inc 1991 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anthony, Piers GEIS OF THE GARGOYLE
New York Tor Books 1995 0312853912 / 9780312853914 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Xanth; 1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 120 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anthony, Piers MACROSCOPE
Boston Gregg Press 1985 0839828993 / 9780839828990 First Hardcover Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
1970 Hugo Award nominee. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light edge wear, 1 inch plus tear taped up to front top panel. ; 480 pages 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anthony, Piers MACROSCOPE
New York Gregg Press 1985 0839828993 / 9780839828990 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Anthony, Piers ROC AND A HARD PLACE
New York Tor Books 1995 0312853920 / 9780312853921 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Xanth; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff SERPENT'S SILVER
New York Tor Books 1988 0312931034 / 9780312931032 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 313 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Anthony, Piers SHADE OF THE TREE
New York St Martin's Press 1986 0312937245 / 9780312937249 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anthony, Piers SHADE OF THE TREE
New York St Martin's Press 1986 0312937245 / 9780312937249 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Closed tear to rear end fold and front end fold. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anthony, Piers SOS THE ROPE
New York Pyramid Books 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. PBO a Paperback original. First Printing stated. Geoghan, Jack (cover) 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Anthony, Piers TATHAM MOUND America's Lost People Live Again
New York Morrow 1991 0688101402 / 9780688101404 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony, Piers on Ahabbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Author-author.net
Anthony, Piers on Bookarc.com.au
Anthony, Piers on Booksinbulgaria.com
Anthony, Piers on Brainiacbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Brickroadbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Bythebooklc.com
Anthony, Piers on Coasbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Confettibooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Dromanabooks.com.au
Anthony, Piers on Dustjacket.ca
Anthony, Piers on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Easychairbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Flyingelfbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Heirloombookstore.com
Anthony, Piers on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Anthony, Piers on Kathmandubooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Kensvideo.net
Anthony, Piers on Lanesbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Leslivresthebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Logonbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Anthony, Piers on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Anthony, Piers on Mysteryandimagination.com
Anthony, Piers on Mysticlink.com
Anthony, Piers on Nooksofbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Anthony, Piers on Pagemaster-books.com
Anthony, Piers on Pbobooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Poormansbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Rileybooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Riversedgebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Robinsrarebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Seaoceanbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Themissingvolume.com
Anthony, Piers on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Anthony, Piers on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Waverlybooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com