Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire CANDIDE
New York Random House 1930 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 VOLTAIRE, Francois Marie Arouet de, Ill by Sylvain Sauvage Trans by Richard Aldington with illustrations by Sylvain Sauvage and an intro by Paul Morand CANDIDE OR OPTIMISM
London The Nonesuch Press, Heritage Press 1939 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good slipcase. No date circa 1939? Heritage Press slip laid in. 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 KENT, Rockwell Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire Voltaire Francois Marie Arouet VOLTAIRE CANDIDE Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire
New York Random House 1929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Hinge loose but intact.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 KENT, Rockwell Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire Voltaire Francois Marie Arouet VOLTAIRE CANDIDE Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire
New York Random House / Literary Guild 1929 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Good in Boards. No dust jacket. Wearing hinge, spine crown torn a bit.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Voltaire, Francois Marie Arouet De ZADIG AND OTHER ROMANCES
New York Rarity Press 1931 First Thus Hardcover 
Very good in boards. Spine and upper one inch of front panel are faded. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Agorabooks.net
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Bagbooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Boardsandwraps.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Bookmarcsonline.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Catrongrantbooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Eldersbookstore.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Goldringbooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Grendelbooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Hardingsbooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Hurleybooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Joslu.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Joyofbooks.net
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Lastwordbooks.org
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Montrosehouse.com.au
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Moodybooks.net
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Myperfectbook.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Paulfosterbooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Pendleburys.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Phatpocket.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Sleepysidebooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Sunmountbooks.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on The-book-cellar.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Thebookishpelican.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Thebookscene.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Used-and-rare-books.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Vagabondbookstore.com
Kent, Rockwell; Jean Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie