Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2001 : A Space Odyssey Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 2001: A Space Odyssey Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 CLARKE, Arthur C. 2061: ODYSSEY THREE
New York, NY Ballantine Publishing Group / Del Rey 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
tiny nick to rear. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clarke, Arthur C. CHILDHOOD'S END Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Queen, Ellery; Hammett, Dashiell Richard Lockridge Stanley Ellin Hugh Pentacost Evan Hunter Margery Allingham Hal Ellson Norman Daniels Arthur C. Clarke Henry Slesar ELLERY QUEEN'S 16TH MYSTERY ANNUAL From Year's Best from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
New York Random House 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Some soiling and light edge wear else near fine. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Clarke, Arthur C. FOUNTAINS OF PARADISE Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clarke, Arthur C. RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1993 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Amis, Kingsley & Conquest, Robert Ed; Clarke, Arthur C. ; Bester, Alfred; Leinster, Murray; Sturgeon, Theodore; Ballard, J. G. ; Anderson, Poul; Rose, Mark; Phillips, Peter SPECTRUM 3
New York Harcourt Brace 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Good dust jackets. 2 dust jackets both price clipped. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Clarke, Arthur C. THE DEEP RANGE
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner inscriptions, thumb sized chips to spine heel, several smaller chips and tears. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clarke, Arthur C. THE EXPLORATION OF SPACE
New York Harper & Brothers 1951 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tears to front and rear end folds, chips and tears, a fair amount of rubbing. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Clarke, Arthur C. THE REEFS OF TAPROBANE
New York Harper & Brothers 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a good dust jacket. Small tears to front and rear end folds, chips and tears, a fair amount of rubbing. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Ahabbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Aucott.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookarc.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookembooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksr4u.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Cinemagebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coasbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Confettibooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dking.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Doullbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dustjacket.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Easychairbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Heirloombookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Kingchampbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lanesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Logonbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Molliesloft.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysticlink.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nooksofbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pagemaster-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pinaclebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Poormansbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ptpbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Star-dot-star.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Themissingvolume.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Whitingbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com