Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Miller, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Miller, Arthur A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE
New York The Viking Press 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Fair dust jacket. Mulitple chips and tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Miller, Arthur A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE : Two One-Act Plays
New York Viking 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good- dust jacket. DJ has several fair sized tears and some chipping, soiling. 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Miller, Arthur AFTER THE FALL
New York Viking 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Paperclip indent to front flap below price also indenting slightly the front end page. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Miller, Arthur AFTER THE FALL
New York Viking 1964 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Small owner name on book plate. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Miller, Arthur ALL MY SONS A Play in Three Acts
New York Reynal & Hitchcock 1947 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner name and address to FFEP. Picture of Miller glued to front pastedown. Waviness to first several pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Morath, Inge; Miller, Arthur CHINESE ENCOUNTERS
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1979 0374122083 / 9780374122089 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good dust jacket, light bumping to spine ends, a few short tears. Stated First Printing, 1979. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Morath, Inge & Arthur Miller CHINESE ENCOUNTERS
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1979 0374122083 / 9780374122089 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. ; 0.9 x 9.6 x 7.7 Inches; 252 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Miller, Arthur DEATH OF A SALESMAN
New York Viking Penguin 1981 0670261564 / 9780670261567 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Special illustrated edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Arthur DEATH OF A SALESMAN
New York Viking 1949 Hardcover 
orange cover with pictorial endpapers, "W" on copyright page. No dust jacket. Tear to spine over Arthurs name else Very Good+ in boards. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Miller, Arthur DEATH OF A SALESMAN
New York Viking 1949 BOMC Hardcover 
Orange cover with pictorial endpapers, "W" on copyright page. No dust jacket. Very Good in boards. Book Club. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Miller, Arthur DEATH OF A SALESMAN
New York Viking 1949 2nd Printing before publication stated Hardcover 
orange cover with pictorial endpapers, "W" on copyright page. No dust jacket. Tear to spine over Arthurs name else Very Good+ in boards. Book Club. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Miller, Arthur DEATH OF A SALESMAN Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 308.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Miller, Arthur FOCUS
New York, NY Reynal & Hitchcock 1945 Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. A few chips to jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Williams, Tennessee, Arthur Miller, William Inge, George Axelrod, Robert Andeson, Herman Wouk, and Brooks Atkinson NEW VOICES IN THE AMERICAN THEATRE
New York Modern Library 1955 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name. ML 258.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Morath, Inge; Introduction by Miller, Arthur PORTRAITS PHOTOGRAPHS BY INGE MORATH
New York Aperture Book 1986 0893812447 / 9780893812447 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Miller, Arthur THE PRICE A Play
New York Viking Press 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Miller, Arthur; Martin, Robert A. THE THEATER ESSAYS OF ARTHUR MILLER
New York Viking Press 1978 0670698016 / 9780670698011 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. 1/2 inch closed tear to top front panel, a few short tears. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Arthur on 95bellstreet.com
Miller, Arthur on Ahabbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Argosybooks.ca
Miller, Arthur on Astleybookfarm.com
Miller, Arthur on Bookarc.com.au
Miller, Arthur on Bookembooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Booksinbulgaria.com
Miller, Arthur on Booksmaps.com
Miller, Arthur on Booksontheblvd.com
Miller, Arthur on Brainiacbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Brooklynbooks.us
Miller, Arthur on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Cinemagebooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Coasbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Confettibooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Darkwoodbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Miller, Arthur on Doullbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Miller, Arthur on Easychairbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Flyingelfbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Heirloombookstore.com
Miller, Arthur on Lanesbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Miller, Arthur on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Miller, Arthur on Monkeyread.com
Miller, Arthur on Mysteryandimagination.com
Miller, Arthur on Naughtonsbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Nowandthenbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Miller, Arthur on Patcat.net
Miller, Arthur on Pbobooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Poormansbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Resourcebooks.net
Miller, Arthur on Rileybooks.co.uk
Miller, Arthur on Robinsrarebooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Miller, Arthur on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Miller, Arthur on Vagabondbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Waverlybooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Wisestreetbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Miller, Arthur on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie