Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Asimov, Isaac A CHOICE OF CATASTROPHES The Disasters That Threatens Our World
New York Simon & Schuster 1979 0671227017 / 9780671227012 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Verne, Jules Introduction by Isaac Asimov A JOURNEY TO CENTER OF THE EARTH Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
An addition all copy, Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gunn, James; Intro by Isaac Asimov ALTERNATE WORLDS : The Illustrated History of Science Fiction
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall 1975 0891040498 / 9780891040491 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in Wrappers.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV'S GUIDE TO SCIENCE ASIMOVS
New York Basic Books 1984 0465004733 / 9780465004737 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some soiling, remainder mark. ; 1.9 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 940 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Schmidt, Stanley, Isaac Asimov and Poul Anderson (Introductions). Storiess by Edmond Hamilton, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert A. Heinlein, L. Sprague De Camp, A. E. Van Vogt and Others ASTOUNDING STORIES Classic Stories from the Golden Age of Science Fiction Easton Press 3 Volumes
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1990 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
All three volumes are Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asimov, Isaac EARTH IS ROOM ENOUGH
New York Doubleday 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
The author's second story collection. Very Good in a Fair dust jacket. Multiple chips and tears. Rubbing. Stated First Edition.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ASIMOV, Isaac EARTH OUR CROWDED SPACESHIP
New York John Day Company 1974 0381996253 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Soiling. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ASIMOV, Isaac EXTRATERRESTRIAL CIVILIZATIONS [ 1st ]
New York Crown Publishers 1979 0517530759 / 9780517530757 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION AND EARTH
New York Doubleday 1986 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; Foundation; 1.26 x 9.06 x 6.14 Inches; 356 pages 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION AND EARTH
New York Doubleday 1986 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; Foundation; 1.26 x 9.06 x 6.14 Inches; 356 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Asimov, Isaac; Fate, Vincent (Illustrator) FOUNDATION SERIES Complete in 5 Volume Set Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
All volumes Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 1306.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ellison, Harlan and Asimov Isaac. I ,ROBOT THE ILLUSTRATED SCREENPLAY Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1996 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 ASIMOV, Isaac ISAAC ASIMOV'S ADVENTURES IN SCIENCE FICTION 13 Short Stories by Different Authors [ 1st ]
New York The Dial Press 1980 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Janet; Asimov, Isaac NORBY AND THE QUEEN'S NECKLACE [ 1st ]
New York Walker & Company 1986 0802766595 / 9780802766595 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Webb, Nancy; Webb, Francis & Gahan Wilson; Jean Francis, Introduction by Isaac Asimov PLOTS AND PANS - POTS Recipes and Antidotes from the Mystery Writers of America
Boston Wynwood Press 1989 0922066019 / 9780922066018 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner insciption. ; 1.11 x 9.13 x 6.57 Inches; 287 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Asimov, Isaac; Fate, Vincent (Illustrator) PRELUDE TO FOUNDATION Signed 1st, the Foundation Series Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed; Signed by Author 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Asimov, Isaac STARS
Chicago Follett Publishing Company 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Rubbing down front and rear end folds. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Asimov, Isaac; John Bradford (illustrator) THE CLOCK WE LIVE ON
London Abelard-Schuman 1965 First Edition Thus; Revised Ed Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Thumb sized piece from mid spine, rubbing to edges. Clipped on bottom front flap but not price clipped. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Asimov, Isaac THE FOUNDATION TRILOGY
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed by asimov; Signed by Author 
Price: 712.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Asimov, Isaac THE INTELLIGENT MAN'S GUIDE TO SCIENCE Volume One, the Physical Sciences; Volume Two, the Biological Sciences
New York Basic Books 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Both volumes Very Good in a Good slipcase. Both stated First Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Abooklegacy.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ahabbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Argosybooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Author-author.net
Asimov, Isaac on Bookembooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksinbulgaria.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksmaps.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksontheblvd.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksr4u.net
Asimov, Isaac on Capricornbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Christian-pages.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cinemagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Coasbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Confettibooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Dustjacket.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Flyingelfbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Genesbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Gibbsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kensvideo.net
Asimov, Isaac on Kingchampbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lanesbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Logonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Marshwigglebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mysteryandimagination.com
Asimov, Isaac on Nooksofbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Nowandthenbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pbobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pegasusbooks.biz
Asimov, Isaac on Pforpaperback.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Poormansbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Racbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Rarenonfiction.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ravenroostbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rileybooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Themissingvolume.com
Asimov, Isaac on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com