Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Atkinson, Brooks Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Atkinson, Brooks BROADWAY [ Signed 1st ]
New York Macmillan Publishing 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Author's first novel. Good in a Good dust jacket. Stated First Printing. ; Nicely inscribed By Brooks; Signed by Author 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Riggs, Lynn; Illustrated by Thomas Hart Benton; Introduction by Brooks Atkinson GREEN GROW THE LILACS
Norwalk, CT Heritage Press 1991 Heritage Press Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in boards in a Very Good slipcase. Slight bow to slipcase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Williams, Tennessee, Arthur Miller, William Inge, George Axelrod, Robert Andeson, Herman Wouk, and Brooks Atkinson NEW VOICES IN THE AMERICAN THEATRE
New York Modern Library 1955 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name. ML 258.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Green, Stanley Introduction by Brooks Atkinson RING BELLS! SING SONGS! Broadway Musicals of the 1930'S
New York Arlington House 1971 0870001337 / 9780870001338 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, crease down rear flap. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hirschfeld Albert; Intro by Brooks Atkinson THE AMERICAN THEATRE AS SEEN BY HIRSCHFELD
New York George Braziller 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a poor dust jacket. Large chips and tears. Stated First Printing. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hirschfeld Albert Intro by Brooks Atkinson THE AMERICAN THEATRE AS SEEN BY HIRSCHFELD [First Edition] 1st
New York George Braziller 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a poor worn dust jacket. Large chips and tears. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Atkinson, Brooks THIS BRIGHT LAND; A Personal View
New York Doubleday 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light edge wear and some minor soiling to rear panel. Stated First Edition 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Atkinson, Brooks; introduction by S.N. Behrman TUESDAYS & FRIDAYS
New York Random House 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good+ in a very good+ dust jacket, price ink stamp to front and page. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atkinson, Brooks on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Atkinson, Brooks on Agorabooks.net
Atkinson, Brooks on Agreatbookshop.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Bibliodisia.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Bluecatbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Bluemountainbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Bookembooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Bookhousestl.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Claytonbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Coasbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Cupboardmaker.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Dogtales.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Firsteditiontoo.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Gibbsbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Go-bookworld.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Goodwillbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Guthriebooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Hammondsbooks.net
Atkinson, Brooks on Hardingsbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Johnbalebooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Just-us-books.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Kellybooks.net
Atkinson, Brooks on Leftcoastbooks.us
Atkinson, Brooks on Leonsbookstore.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Mccauleybooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Mimicobooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Monkeyread.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Montclairbookcenter.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Moodybooks.net
Atkinson, Brooks on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Naughtonsbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Oldscrolls.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Pgbbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Riversedgebooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Russellbooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Springystreasures.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Sweepadeal.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Tambooks.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Thebooksend.com
Atkinson, Brooks on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie