Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Atwood, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Atwood, Margaret BODILY HARM
New York McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1981 0771008120 / 9780771008122 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. A few short tears, minor creasing to top rear panel. Large tear to spine from top panel. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Atwood, Margaret BODILY HARM [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1982 0671441531 / 9780671441531 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
slight remainder mark, small crease to Acknowledgments page. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Atwood, Margaret LADY ORACLE [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1976 0671223399 / 9780671223397 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Owner inscription. Remainder mark. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Atwood, Margaret LIFE BEFORE MAN
London Jonathan Cape 1980 0224017829 / 9780224017824 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Atwood, Margaret Eleanor LIFE BEFORE MAN
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0671251155 / 9780671251154 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 317 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Case, Peggy and James S. Tipton, Eds. Margaret Atwood, RED CEDAR REVIEW, VOL.VI, NO 1
Red Cedar Review 1969 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Illustrated by Woodcuts by Gail Borgquist 
Very Good+ in wrappers. Poems by Peter Wild, A. P. Schroeder, Sam O. Nwaojigba, Pol. N. Ndu, Chris Irrechuku, Eben I. I. Ibe, Bona Onyejeli, Lyn Lifshin, Pablo Neruda, Richard W. Thomas, Jill Witherspoon, Shirley Echols, Margaret Atwood, Sam Cornish. Woodcuts by Gail Borgquist, Elaine Pollom, Carol Ekkens, Richard Stemmermann, Janice Stein, Lonnie Rutkofske, Louise Cormier. Review of Cleaver's Soul on Ice 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Atwood, Margaret SURVIVAL A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature
Toronto Anansi 1972 0887846130 / 9780887846137 First Edition; Sixth Printing Softcover 
Good in Wrappers, creasing and rubbing. Small owner name. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Edited by Scott Walker; Margaret atwood; Tobias wolff; Alice Adams; Richard ford; Ellen Gilchrist; Andre Dubus; Bobbie Ann Mason; Elizabeth tallent; Francis Phelan; Rick Demarinis Contributions THE GRAYWOLF ANNUAL SIX : Short Stories
St Paul, Minnesota Graywolf Pr 1985 0915308665 / 9780915308668 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Atwood, Margaret THE JOURNALS OF SUSANNA MOODIE
Toronto Oxford University Press 1970 First Edition; Second Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wraps.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Atwood, Margaret THE ROBBER BRIDE [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday/Nan A Talese 1993 0385260083 / 9780385260084 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Spine crown slightly bumped. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atwood, Margaret on 95bellstreet.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Applebybooks.net
Atwood, Margaret on Argosybooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Astleybookfarm.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bananafishbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bookarc.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Bookembooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksinbulgaria.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bythebooklc.com
Atwood, Margaret on Capricornbooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Crawfordsnautical.com
Atwood, Margaret on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Doullbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Dromanabooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Dustjacket.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Heirloombookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Atwood, Margaret on Kathmandubooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Lenungerbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Atwood, Margaret on Monkeyread.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com
Atwood, Margaret on Nowandthenbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ptpbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Rarenonfiction.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Rileybooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Robinsrarebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Vagabondbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Waverlybooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Whitingbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie