Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rand, Ayn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rand, Ayn ANTHEM
New York, NY NAL/Signet 0451191137 / 9780451191137 Softcover 
Paperback. Very Good in Wraps. 1970 circa 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rand, Ayn ATLAS SHRUGGED
New York Random House 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Printing. Unfaded and unclipped first issue jacket with some very minor wear to the corners of the upper spine. A nearly fine copy, free of any repairs or restoration. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rand, Ayn PHILOSOPHY : Who Needs It
New York Bobbs Merrill 1982 0672527251 / 9780672527258 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rand, Ayn THE FOUNTAINHEAD
Philadelphia Blakiston Co. 1943 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Good in boards. Spine is loose. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rand, Ayn THE FOUNTAINHEAD
Indianapolis The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1943 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Early printing with all points present: Page 9: The "9" looks like an "o" at the bottom. On page 321 / 5th line "refrred", page 381 / 4th line "G. W." and page 480 / 2nd line "Domininque". W." and page 480 / 2nd line "Domininque". W." and page 480 / 2nd line "Domininque". W." and page 480 / 2nd line "Domininque". W." and page 480 / 2nd line "Domininque".; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 522.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rand, Ayn THE FOUNTAINHEAD
New York The Bobbs-Merril Company 1943 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 1943 Edition. Second State Of The First Edition Bound In Green Cloth With Gold Lettering, 12,000 Copies Printed in green cloth; this is not the second printing but the second half of the first edition. All points are present: Page 9: The "9" looks like an "o" at the bottom. Page 321, Line 5: "referred" is spelled "refrred". Page 381, Line 4: The "G" in "G. W. " is slightly smaller. Page 480, Line 2: "Dominique" is spelled "Domininque". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rand, Ayn THE FOUNTAINHEAD Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2007 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rand, Ayn THE FOUNTAINHEAD Easton Press 2 Volumes in Blue Tooled Leather
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Both Volumes Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine copies. 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rand, Ayn THE FOUNTAINHEAD Easton Press 2 Volumes in Burgundy Tooled Leather
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Both Volumes Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine copies. 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rand, Ayn THE NEW LEFT : The Anti-Industrial Revolution
New York Signet 1971 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. First Printing stated. Pages darkening. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rand, Ayn THE VIRTUE OF SELFISHNESS : A New Concept of Egoism
New York Signet 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback 
Very Good in wrappers. A Paperback original. PBO. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rand, Ayn on 95bellstreet.com
Rand, Ayn on Ahabbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Areaderscorner.com
Rand, Ayn on Bbrownandassoc.net
Rand, Ayn on Bookembooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Booksmaps.com
Rand, Ayn on Booksontheblvd.com
Rand, Ayn on Booksr4u.net
Rand, Ayn on Brickroadbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Brooklynbooks.us
Rand, Ayn on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Confettibooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Drakefarmbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Easychairbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Foxfirebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Genesbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Goodwillbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rand, Ayn on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Johnbalebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Kensvideo.net
Rand, Ayn on Leftcoastbooks.us
Rand, Ayn on Leonsbookstore.com
Rand, Ayn on Logonbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rand, Ayn on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rand, Ayn on Mysticlink.com
Rand, Ayn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Nightheronbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Orielisbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Pbobooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Ptpbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Resourcebooks.net
Rand, Ayn on Riversedgebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Rand, Ayn on Svbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Tenbestbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rand, Ayn on Vagabondbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Vintagebooks.com.au
Rand, Ayn on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie