Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 White, E. B. Illustrated by Garth Williams CHARLOTTE'S WEB
New York Harper & Brothers 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. True First Edition as stated with I-B Below. A nice collectible copy. Pictures available. A really nice copy of a book that we all loved at one time or another. This book was loved. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages 
Price: 3325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 White, E. B. ; Garth Williams CHARLOTTE'S WEB
New York Harper & Brothers 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Garth Williams 
Good in boards. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 712.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, E. B. ; Williams, Garth (Watercolors) , Wells, Rosemary (Artwork) (Illustrator) CHARLOTTE'S WEB Collector's Library of Famous Editions Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 736.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 White, E. B. ; Williams, Garth (Watercolors) CHARLOTTE'S WEB Collector's Library of Famous Editions Easton Press Charlottes
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 White, E. B. HERE IS NEW YORK
New York Harper & Brothers 1949 Book-Of-the-Month-Club Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner inscription. Stain, small tear and chip to spine of DJ. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thurber, James and White, E.B. IS SEX NECESSARY?
New York Harper & Brothers 1929 First Edition; Eleventh Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. FEP neatly cut out. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 White, E. B. Pictures by Garth Williams STUART LITTLE
New York Harper & Brothers 1962 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Marquis, Don; introduced by E. B. White; Herriman, George (illustrator) THE LIVES AND TIMES OF ARCHY & MEHITABEL
New York Doubleday Doran & Co., Inc 1950 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Damp staining to gutter and bottom edge pages.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 White, E. B. THE POINTS OF MY COMPASS Letters from the East, the West, the North, the South
New York Harper & Brothers 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in A Very Good dust jacket. Tape marks to flap and paste downs. Tape to spine crown, several chips and tears. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 WHITE, E. B. THE POINTS OF MY COMPASS Letters from the East, the West, the North, the South
New York Harper & Brothers 1962 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in A Very Good dust jacket. SEveral chips and tears. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 White, E. B. THE SECOND TREE FROM THE CORNER
New York Harper and Bros 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, some edge wear and soiling, several chips and tears. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 WHITE, E. B. THE TRUMPET OF THE SWAN
New York Harper & Row 1970 0060263970 / 9780060263973 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in A Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Lean to spine, some chipping to edges. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 White, E. B. THE WILD FLAG Editorials from the New Yorker on Federal World Government and Other Matters
Boston Houghton Miffliin Co 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Argosybooks.ca
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Aucott.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Bbrownandassoc.net
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Bluecatbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Booksinbulgaria.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Booksmaps.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Booksontheblvd.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Booksr4u.net
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Brickroadbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Brooklynbooks.us
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Chippawabooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Coasbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Confettibooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Easychairbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Elpinarillobooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Flyingelfbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Foxfirebooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Garrisonhousebooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Genesbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Gillianjamesbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Goodwillbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Horsebooksplus.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Infinitybooksjapan.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Jamespepperbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Johnbalebooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Kensvideo.net
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Kingchampbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Monkeyread.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Mysteryandimagination.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Orielisbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Pagemaster-books.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Pinaclebooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Riversedgebooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Svbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Tewarthautobooks.biz
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Theporchindanville.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Vagabondbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Waverlybooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Wheenobooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Woodensoldierbooks.com
White, E. B. Illustrated By Garth Williams on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com