Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Johnson, B. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Johnson, B. B. BLACK IS BEAUTIFUL
New York Paperback Library 1970 Paperback Original Softcover 
Very Good in Wraps. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, D. B. HENRY CLIMBS A MOUNTAIN [ 1st ]
Boston Houghton Mifflin 2003 0618269029 / 9780618269020 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; oblong 4to 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robert, Dallek; Lyndon Johnson B. LYNDON JOHNSON AND HIS TIMES LONE STAR RISING: FLAWED GIANT Volume 1: 1908-1960 Volume 2: 1961-1973 Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 380.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Caro, Robert A. ; Lyndon B. Johnson THE PATH TO POWER The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Volume 1
New York Knopf 1982 0394499735 / 9780394499734 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Damp staining to bottom gutter. Closed tear to front panel First Edition stated. ; 2.2 x 9.2 x 6.7 Inches; 960 pages 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Johnson, Lyndon B. THE VANTAGE POINT: Perpectives of the Presidency 1963-1969
New York Holt Rinehart And Winston 1971 0030844924 / 9780030844928 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Johnson, Lyndon B. THE VANTAGE POINT: Perpectives of the Presidency 1963-1969 [ Signed 1st ]
New York Holt Rinehart And Winston 1971 0030844924 / 9780030844928 Hardcover 
Signed on a tipped in presidential book plate by LBJ. Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Pictures available. 
Price: 902.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnson, B. B. on Brownsbooks.ca
Johnson, B. B. on Easychairbooks.com
Johnson, B. B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Johnson, B. B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Johnson, B. B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Johnson, B. B. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Johnson, B. B. on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Johnson, B. B. on Thebooksend.com
Johnson, B. B. on Tiberbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com