Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro by) DALI
New York Ballantine Books 1974 034523782X / 9780345237828 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Owner name and date. Tear to spine crown. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ballard, J. G. EMPIRE OF THE SUN
New York Simon & Schuster Trade 1984 0671530518 / 9780671530518 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light rubbing to edges. Remainder mark. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ballard, J. G. EMPIRE OF THE SUN [ 1st ]
New York, NY Simon & Schuster Trade 1984 0671530518 / 9780671530518 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good worn dust jacket. 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ballard, J. G. PASSPORT TO ETERNITY
New York Berkeley Medallion 1963 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Owner name to front panel crossed out. A Paperback Original. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Amis, Kingsley & Conquest, Robert Ed; Clarke, Arthur C. ; Bester, Alfred; Leinster, Murray; Sturgeon, Theodore; Ballard, J. G. ; Anderson, Poul; Rose, Mark; Phillips, Peter SPECTRUM 3
New York Harcourt Brace 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Good dust jackets. 2 dust jackets both price clipped. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ballard, J. G. THE CRYSTAL WORLD Masterpieces of Sience Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ballard, J.G. THE DAY OF CREATION
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1988 0374135274 / 9780374135270 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated first American editon. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Ahabbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Astleybookfarm.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Aucott.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Bookarc.com.au
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Booksmaps.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Bythebooklc.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Chippawabooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Cinemagebooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Coasbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Doullbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Foxfirebooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Goodwillbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Gothicabooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Heirloombookstore.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Hgbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Johnbalebooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Kathmandubooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Lpbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Marblehillbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Molliesloft.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Nightheronbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Nowandthenbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Pinaclebooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Readinkbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Riversedgebooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Vagabondbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Waverlybooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Wheenobooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Williamglynn.co.uk
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Wisestreetbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Dali, Salvador; Larkin, David; Ballard, J. G. (Intro By) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com