Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara AKE AND HIS WORLD
New York Farrar & Rinehart 1940 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Translated from the Swedish by Marguerite Wenner-Gren. Very Good in a Very Good- dust jacket, chipping wear to edges, book plate and small book store sticker. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chaucer, Geoffrey; Adapted & Illustrated by Barbara Cooney CHANTICLEER AND THE FOX
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. An Ex-Library copy with usual markings. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Margaret Wise Brown, Barbara Cooney (Ill) CHRISTMAS IN THE BARN
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Fair price clipped dust jacket, seveal chips and tears, owner name inked out on front flap, quote sticker to FEP.; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cooney, Barbara ELEANOR
New York Viking Juvenile 1996 0670861596 / 9780670861590 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 0.4 x 11 x 7.9 Inches; 40 pages 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hall, Donald; Illustrated By Barbara Cooney OX-CART MAN
New York Viking Press 1979 0590759292 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner inscription and owner name. Small nick to mid back panel. ; Oblong 4to 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cooney, Barbara & Kingman, Lee THE BEST CHRISTMAS
New York Doubleday 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Good dust jacket. Back panel badly chipped. Small Owner inscription. Stated First Edition.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cooney, Barbara THE LITTLE JUGGLER Adapted from an old French Legend and Illustrated by Barbara Cooney
New York Hastings House 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards, FEP torn out. Ex-library with the usual markings. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cooney, Barbara THE LITTLE JUGGLER Adapted from an old French Legend and Illustrated by Barbara Cooney
New York Hastings House 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Ahabbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Applebybooks.net
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Bbrownandassoc.net
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Blinebooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Bluemountainbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Bookfaerie.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Booksagain.net
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Booksr4u.net
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Coasbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Cupboardmaker.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Easychairbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Flyingelfbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Foxfirebooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Grendelbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Heirloombookstore.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Kjcactus.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Maplehillbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Montclairbookcenter.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Mounthopebooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Peerlessbookstore.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Pellabooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Quinndavis.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Sackofbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Scottsbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Seattlebookcenter.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Thebooksend.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Theporchindanville.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Trivillagebooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Twintomes.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Worldofrarebooks.com
Malmberg, Bertil; Cooney, Barbara on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie