Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barker, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barker, Clive ABARAT
New York Joanna Cotler Books 2002 0064407330 / 9780064407335 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barker, Clive BOOKS OF BLOOD
New York G P Putnam 1988 0399133437 / 9780399133435 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, 1 inch open tear to spine heel. Some minor edge wear. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barker, Clive CLIVE BARKER'S BOOKS OF BLOOD Volumes One, Two and Three
New York MacMillan Company 1984 BOMC Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARKER, Clive EVERVILLE [ 1st ]
New York Harpercollins 1994 0060177160 / 9780060177164 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Remainder mark. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tarantino, Quentin; Kurtzman, Robert Foreword By Clive Barker FROM DUSK TILL DAWN : A QUENTIN TARANTINO SCREENPLAY [ 1st ]
New York, New York Miramax 1996 0786881755 / 9780786881758 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Near Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barker, Clive INCARNATIONS Three Plays
London Harpercollins 1996 0061052442 / 9780061052446 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Two remainder marks. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BARKER, Clive SACRAMENT [First Edition] 1st
New York Harpercollins 1996 006017949X / 9780060179496 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 BARKER, Clive THE DAMNATION GAME
New York Ace / Putnam 1987 0399132783 / 9780399132780 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BARKER, Clive THE DAMNATION GAME [ 1st ]
New York Ace / Putnam 1987 0399132783 / 9780399132780 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
owner name. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barker, Clive THE GREAT AND SECRET SHOW The First Book of the Art
New York Harper & Row 1989 0060162767 / 9780060162764 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Barker, Clive THE GREAT AND SECRET SHOW: THE FIRST BOOK OF THE ART
New York Harpercollins 1990 0060162767 / 9780060162764 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Barker, Clive THE GREAT AND SECRET SHOW: THE FIRST BOOK OF THE ART
New York Harpercollins 1990 0060162767 / 9780060162764 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Crease to front flap. Some light edge wear. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barker, Clive THE INHUMAN CONDITION Tales of Terror
New York Poseidon Press 1986 0671626868 / 9780671626860 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker, Clive on Ahabbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Astleybookfarm.com
Barker, Clive on Aucott.com
Barker, Clive on Booksinbulgaria.com
Barker, Clive on Booksmaps.com
Barker, Clive on Booksontheblvd.com
Barker, Clive on Booksr4u.net
Barker, Clive on Bythebooklc.com
Barker, Clive on Chippawabooks.com
Barker, Clive on Cinemagebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Coasbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Confettibooks.com
Barker, Clive on Darkwoodbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Dromanabooks.com.au
Barker, Clive on Dustjacket.ca
Barker, Clive on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Flyingelfbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Gibbsbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Heirloombookstore.com
Barker, Clive on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Barker, Clive on Innesbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Logonbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Mybookiejoint.com
Barker, Clive on Mysteryandimagination.com
Barker, Clive on Pagemaster-books.com
Barker, Clive on Pbobooks.com
Barker, Clive on Pinaclebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Ptpbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Ravenroostbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Readinkbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Rileybooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Thebookquest.com
Barker, Clive on Themissingvolume.com
Barker, Clive on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Barker, Clive on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Vagabondbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Whitingbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Wisestreetbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com