Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barr, Nevada Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barr, Nevada BLIND DESCENT [ Signed 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1998 0399143718 / 9780399143717 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; Signed by author on the title page. ; Anna Pigeon Mysteries; 1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 341 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barr, Nevada BLOOD LURE
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2001 0399147020 / 9780399147029 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 6 x 2.9 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barr, Nevada ENDANGERED SPECIES
New York G. P. Putnam and Sons 1997 0-399-14246-0 / 9780399142468 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Uncorrected Proof Good in glossy Wraps, Corner bumped. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barr, Nevada ENDANGERED SPECIES
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399142460 / 9780399142468 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 306 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barr, Nevada FIRESTORM [ARC]
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 307 pages 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barr, Nevada FLASHBACK
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2003 0399149759 / 9780399149757 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Light wear to corners. Small tear to top front end fold. ; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barr, Nevada ILL WINDS
New York G P Putnam 1995 0399140158 / 9780399140150 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paretsky, Sara edited By, Barr, Nevada; George, Elizabeth; Muller, Marcia; Parkard, Nancy WOMEN ON THE CASE 26 Original Stories by the Best Women Crime Writers of Our Time [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte 1996 0385314019 / 9780385314015 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paretsky, Sara edited By, Barr, Nevada; George, Elizabeth; Muller, Marcia; Parkard, Nancy WOMEN ON THE CASE 26 Original Stories by the Best Women Crime Writers of Our Time [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte 1996 0385314019 / 9780385314015 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Rear flap has a slight crease. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barr, Nevada on Ahabbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Bbrownandassoc.net
Barr, Nevada on Bluecatbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Booksr4u.net
Barr, Nevada on Brickroadbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Brookingsbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Cheapread.com
Barr, Nevada on Cinemagebooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Coasbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Crazy4bookz.com
Barr, Nevada on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Barr, Nevada on Foxfirebooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Goodwillbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Heirloombookstore.com
Barr, Nevada on Hkbooksonline.com
Barr, Nevada on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Barr, Nevada on Jamespepperbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Johnbalebooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Kathmandubooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Leftcoastbooks.us
Barr, Nevada on Lenungerbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Logonbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Marshwigglebooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Barr, Nevada on Monkeyread.com
Barr, Nevada on Mysteryandimagination.com
Barr, Nevada on Nooksofbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Orielisbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Pagemaster-books.com
Barr, Nevada on Patcat.net
Barr, Nevada on Pbobooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Sceneofthecrime.net
Barr, Nevada on Storbecks.com
Barr, Nevada on Svbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Tenbestbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Themissingvolume.com
Barr, Nevada on Vagabondbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Vintagebooks.com.au
Barr, Nevada on Waverlybooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Whitingbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com