Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
Gardening
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Mathematics
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barth, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barth, John CHIMERA [ 1st ]
New York Random House 1972 0394481399 / 9780394481395 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MAILER, Norman; PYNCHON, Thomas; BELLOW, Saul;. BARTH, John; McCONNELL, Frank D. FOUR POSTWAR AMERICAN NOVELISTS : Bellow, Mailer, Barth and Pynchon
Chicago, Illinois Univ of Chicago Press 1978 0226556859 / 9780226556857 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barth, John LOST IN THE FUNHOUSE : Fiction for print, tape, live voice [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barth, John SABBATICAL [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1982 0399127178 / 9780399127175 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
a 1 inch open tear to fron bottom, a 2 inch chip to rear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barth, John SABBATICAL [Limited Edition] 1st
New York G. P. Putnam 1984 0399127178 / 9780399127175 First Edition Hardcover Signed by Author
Number 413 of 750 numbered copies. Fine in a near fine slipcase, no jacket as issued.; Signed by John Barth; Signed by Author 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barth, John THE FRIDAY BOOK : Essays and Other Nonfiction [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1984 0399129979 / 9780399129971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barth, John Jacket design by Edward Gorey THE SOT-WEED FACTOR [ 1st ] Sotweed Sot Weed
New York Doubleday 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Ill fitted. Chipping to spine, quater sized piece from rear panel. Still a nice copy of such a poor production dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Pictures available. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barth, John THE TIDEWATER TALES [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1987 0399132473 / 9780399132476 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barth, John on Ahabbooks.com
Barth, John on Astleybookfarm.com
Barth, John on Aziomedia.com
Barth, John on Bachtobooks.com
Barth, John on Bananafishbooks.com
Barth, John on Bdbooksandart.com
Barth, John on Bookcollector.net
Barth, John on Bookmaven.net
Barth, John on Booksbythesea.com
Barth, John on Booksinbulgaria.com
Barth, John on Booksmaps.com
Barth, John on Booksontheblvd.com
Barth, John on Booksr4u.net
Barth, John on Brainiacbooks.com
Barth, John on Cinemagebooks.com
Barth, John on Coasbooks.com
Barth, John on Concharbooks.co.uk
Barth, John on Crawfordsnautical.com
Barth, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Barth, John on Doullbooks.com
Barth, John on Dustjacket.ca
Barth, John on Heirloombookstore.com
Barth, John on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Barth, John on Intertextuality.com
Barth, John on Kathmandubooks.com
Barth, John on Lenungerbooks.com
Barth, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Barth, John on Mybookiejoint.com
Barth, John on Mybookstorename.com
Barth, John on Mysteryandimagination.com
Barth, John on Nooksofbooks.com
Barth, John on Nowandthenbooks.com
Barth, John on Pagemaster-books.com
Barth, John on Pbobooks.com
Barth, John on Pennysbooks.com
Barth, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Barth, John on Rileybooks.co.uk
Barth, John on Robinsrarebooks.com
Barth, John on Theshelfbookshop.com
Barth, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Barth, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Barth, John on Vagabondbooks.com
Barth, John on Waverlybooks.com
Barth, John on Whitingbooks.com
Barth, John on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com