Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Donald, Barthelme Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Donald, Barthelme AMATEURS
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1976 0374103798 / 9780374103798 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good or better price clipped dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BARTHELME, Donald AMATEURS
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1976 0374103798 / 9780374103798 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Spots to front edge pages else Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barthelme, Donald CITY LIFE
New York, NY Farrar, Straus, & Giroux 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barthelme, Donald CITY LIFE
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barthelme, Donald COME BACK, DR. CALIGARI
Boston Little Brown & Co 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated first edition. A very nice collectable copy of the author's first book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barthelme, Donald FORTY STORIES [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1987 0399132996 / 9780399132995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barthelme, Donald; Early John Gardener NEW WORLD WRITING 20
Philadeliphia J.B. Lippincott 1962 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappes. Rubbing, price inked in on FEP First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barthelme, Donald SADNESS
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1972 0374253331 / 9780374253332 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 2 tears to rear panel. First Printing stated. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ravenel, Shannon & Joyce Carol Oates Tories by Saul Bellow, Flannery O'Connor, William Styron, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Alice Munro, Paul Bowles, Maxine Kumin, Bernard Malamud, Donald Barthelme, Jayne Anne Phillips and Many Others THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1979
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395277698 / 9780395277690 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barthelme, Donald THE DEAD FATHER
New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1975 0671823051 / 9780671823054 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Some soiling, two small creases to rear flap, owner insciption to front end page, small area of sticker removal to front paste down. Stated 1st.; 0.9 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barthelme, Donald; MOSER, Barry (illustrator) THE KING [ 1st ]
New York Harper & Row 1990 0140149929 / 9780140149920 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Bowed. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donald, Barthelme on Ahabbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Astleybookfarm.com
Donald, Barthelme on Bananafishbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Bbrownandassoc.net
Donald, Barthelme on Bibliobeast.com
Donald, Barthelme on Bluemountainbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Donald, Barthelme on Bythebooklc.com
Donald, Barthelme on Cinemagebooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Coasbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Cupboardmaker.com
Donald, Barthelme on Diatropebooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Doullbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Drakefarmbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Dustjacket.ca
Donald, Barthelme on Firsteditiontoo.com
Donald, Barthelme on Gibbsbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Gloversbookery.com
Donald, Barthelme on Goodwillbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Grendelbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Heirloombookstore.com
Donald, Barthelme on Hkbooksonline.com
Donald, Barthelme on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Donald, Barthelme on Jamespepperbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Johnbalebooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Kathmandubooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Kbookscanada.com
Donald, Barthelme on Midwaybook.com
Donald, Barthelme on Monkeyread.com
Donald, Barthelme on Montclairbookcenter.com
Donald, Barthelme on Mysteryandimagination.com
Donald, Barthelme on Nealfinebooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Oldscrolls.com
Donald, Barthelme on Patbookman.net
Donald, Barthelme on Paulfosterbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Quinndavis.com
Donald, Barthelme on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Donald, Barthelme on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Donald, Barthelme on Sleepysidebooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Thebooksend.com
Donald, Barthelme on Vagabondbooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Waverlybooks.com
Donald, Barthelme on Websterbookstore.com
Donald, Barthelme on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com