Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis A CROWN OF FEATHERS
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1973 0374132178 / 9780374132170 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Just a touch of minor rubbing to edges, darking to edges of flaps. Stated 1st. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Irene Lieblich (illustrator) A TALE OF THREE WISHES
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Soyer, Raphael (illustrator) A YOUNG MAN IN SEARCH OF LOVE
New York Doubleday 1978 0385123574 / 9780385123570 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, some soiling and wear to spine ends, 3 owner insciptions on the back of the half title page. Stated First Edition 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Audience Tim Hill, editor Holmes, John Clellon; Nelson Algren, Charles Pratt, Thomas Meehan, A. B. Yehoshua, Geoffrey Dutton, William Stafford, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Et Al AUDIENCE MAGAZINE Volume 1, Number 1 January 1971
Boston Hill Publishing Company 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Soiling and staining. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Singer, Isaac Bashevis ENEMIES, A LOVE STORY
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1972 0374148309 / 9780374148300 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Book plate. First Printing Stated. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 280 pages 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Shimin, Symeon JOSEPH AND KOZA Or, the Sacrifice to the Vistula
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1970 0374337950 / 9780374337957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated. Open tear to spine heel. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Zemach, Margot (illustrator) MAZEL AND SHLIMAZEL OR THE MILK OF A LIONESS
New York Farrar Straus and Giroux 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-LIbrary with the usual markings. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Singer, Isaac Bashevis SHORT FRIDAY And Other Stories
Philadelphia Jewish Publication Society 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good + in Very Good dusk Jacket. 2 very small tears to back of jacket. Bookplate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ravenel, Shannon & Joyce Carol Oates Tories by Saul Bellow, Flannery O'Connor, William Styron, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Alice Munro, Paul Bowles, Maxine Kumin, Bernard Malamud, Donald Barthelme, Jayne Anne Phillips and Many Others THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1979
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395277698 / 9780395277690 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE ESTATE
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. Damp stain to bottom gutter. ; 0.48 x 9.3 x 7.34 Inches 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE ESTATE [ Signed 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; Nicely inscribed by Singer. ; 0.48 x 9.3 x 7.34 Inches; Signed by Author 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE FAMILY MOSKAT
New York Alfred a Knopf 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Small owner inscription. First Edition stated. 
Price: 712.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE FAMILY MOSKAT
New York Alfred a Knopf 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Price inked in. Stated first edition. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE FAMILY MOSKAT
New York Alfred a Knopf 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. Large 3 inch closed tear to front panel. 
Price: 712.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; MOSKOWITZ, Ira (illustrator) THE HASIDIM [ 1st ]
New York Crown Publishers, Inc 1973 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good or better dust jacket, some soiling and stains. Wonderful Illustrations by Ira Moskowitz. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE MANOR [ Signed 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing Stated. ; Nicely inscribed by Singer; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Lieblich, Irene THE POWER OF LIGHT Eight Stories for Hanukkah
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1980 0374360995 / 9780374360993 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 0.48 x 9.3 x 7.34 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE SEANCE AND OTHER STORIES
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, some chipping to spine, a few short tears otherwise a bright clean copy. Stated First Printing, 1968.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE SLAVE
New York Farrar & Strauss & Cudahy 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some wear to spine crown, soiling. Stated First Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Woodcuts by Antonio Frasconi YENTL THE YESHIVA BOY
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1983 0374293473 / 9780374293475 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Ahabbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Argosybooks.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Astleybookfarm.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Aucott.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bananafishbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bookarc.com.au
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bookembooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bookmaven.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksmaps.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksontheblvd.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksr4u.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Brainiacbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bythebooklc.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Cinemagebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Confettibooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Doullbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Easychairbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Flyingelfbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Genesbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Gibbsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Heirloombookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Horsebooksplus.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Kathmandubooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Lenungerbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Monkeyread.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mybookiejoint.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Nooksofbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Nowandthenbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Pagemaster-books.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Pinaclebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Ravenroostbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Robinsrarebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Star-dot-star.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Vagabondbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Whitingbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Wisestreetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com