Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) CAPTAIN SALT IN OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1936 Hardcover 
Pictorial label intact, Book plate, inked number to spine. Very Good in Boards. 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly John R. Neill (Illustrator) HANDY MANDY IN OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1937 Hardcover 
Pictorial label intact, Book plate, inked number to spine. Very Good in Boards. 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly HANDY MANDY IN OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1937 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover Illustrated by John R. Neill (illustrator) 
Very Good in boards, owner name address ink stamp. 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly John R. Neill (Illustrator) KABUMPO IN OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1922 Hardcover 
Pictorial label intact Book plate, inked number to spine, small tear to spine crown. Very Good in Boards. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) LOST KING OF OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1925 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards, some rubbing to edges. 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly John R. Neill (Illustrator) SPEEDY IN OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1934 Hardcover 
Pictorial label intact, Book plate, inked number to spine. Very Good in Boards. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly John R. Neill (Illustrator) THE SILVER PRINCESS IN OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1938 Hardcover 
Pictorial label intact, Book plate, inked number to spine. Very Good in Boards. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thompson, Ruth Plumly and L. Frank Baum THE WISHING HORSE OF OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1935 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover Illustrated by John R. Neill (illustrator) 
Very Good in Boards. 
Price: 403.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly John R. Neill (Illustrator) THE YELLOW KNIGHT OF OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1930 Hardcover 
Pictorial label intact, Book plate, tear to spine crown and inked number to spine, front board end pages colored in w/Crayon, tear to front end page. Very Good in Boards. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly John R. Neill (Illustrator) THE YELLOW KNIGHT OF OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1930 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Booksagain.net
Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Booksforyou.us
Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Go-bookworld.com
Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Grendelbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Jerobook.com
Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Marchharebooks.com
Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Poormansbooks.com
Baum, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly; John R. Neill (Illustrator) on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie