Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bemelmans, Ludwig Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bemelmans, Ludwig MADELINE
New York Simon and Schuster 1939 Hardcover 
Good in boards. Top half of ppine is gone hinge is intact, owner name; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bemelmans, Ludwig MADELINE
New York Simon and Schuster 1939 Hardcover 
Good in boards. Spine is gone hinge is intact, glue stain to rear paste down.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bemelmans, Ludwig MADELINE'S RESCUE
New York Viking 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bemelmans, Ludwig MY WAR WITH THE UNITED STATES
New York Viking 1937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. Owner bookplate. Some staining to front panel and spine. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bemelmans, Ludwig MY WAR WITH THE UNITED STATES [ 1st ]
New York Viking 1937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Owner bookplate. Some staining to front panel and spine. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bemelmans, Ludwig THE BEST OF TIMES
New York Simon & Schuster 1948 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. Two inch tear along spine. ; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bemelmans, Ludwig on Abooklegacy.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Ahabbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Applebybooks.net
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Argosybooks.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Aucott.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksmaps.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksontheblvd.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksr4u.net
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Bythebooklc.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Confettibooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Danglaeserbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Darkwoodbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Doullbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Dustjacket.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Easychairbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Foxfirebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Genesbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Gibbsbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Heirloombookstore.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Horsebooksplus.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Jadewcards.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Johnbalebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kellerbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kingchampbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mybookiejoint.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Naughtonsbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Nooksofbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pagemaster-books.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pbobooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pegasusbooks.biz
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Ptpbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Reading-well.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Readinkbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Riversedgebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Robinsrarebooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Vagabondbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Waverlybooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Wisestreetbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Woolnwhimsy.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com