Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

MALAMUD, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MALAMUD, Bernard GOD'S GRACE [First Edition] 1st
New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1982 0374164657 / 9780374164652 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Price clipped. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Malamud, Bernard IDIOTS FIRST
New York Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name/address. 3/4 inch tear to front end fold. Chip to spine crown. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Malamud, Bernard REMBRANDT'S HAT
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1973 0374249091 / 9780374249090 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Chip to Top Rear Panel. Sticker. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Malamud, Bernard REMBRANDT'S HAT Rembrandts
New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1973 0374249091 / 9780374249090 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 3/4 inch slice to mid spine. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Malamud, Bernard THE ASSISTANT
New York Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a Very Good dust jacket. Thumb sized chip to spine heel, several other small chips and short tears. Stated First Printing. Author's scarce second book in the first issue dust jacket with reviews of THE NATURAL on the rear. 
Price: 617.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ravenel, Shannon & Joyce Carol Oates Tories by Saul Bellow, Flannery O'Connor, William Styron, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Alice Munro, Paul Bowles, Maxine Kumin, Bernard Malamud, Donald Barthelme, Jayne Anne Phillips and Many Others THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1979
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395277698 / 9780395277690 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Malamud, Bernard THE MAGIC BARREL
New York, NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1953 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped & a razor thin scratch on front cover, owner signature. ; Prize Winner sticker to front panel. ; 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Malamud, Bernard THE MAGIC BARREL
New York Jewish Publication Society 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Thumb sized chip to spine heel. Rear panel has some soiling. Stated First Printing 1958. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Malamud, Bernard THE MAGIC BARREL
New York Jewish Publication Society 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Spine slightly faded, slight darkening to edges. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Malamud, Bernard THE TENANTS
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1971 0374272905 / 9780374272906 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Printing. Flaps crease a bit. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 230 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MALAMUD, Bernard on 95bellstreet.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Ahabbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Argosybooks.ca
MALAMUD, Bernard on Astleybookfarm.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Bbrownandassoc.net
MALAMUD, Bernard on Bookarc.com.au
MALAMUD, Bernard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Booksinbulgaria.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Brooklynbooks.us
MALAMUD, Bernard on Bythebooklc.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Ciaokatzbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Darkwoodbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MALAMUD, Bernard on Easychairbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Goodwillbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Hessaybooks.co.uk
MALAMUD, Bernard on Infinitybooksjapan.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Jamespepperbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Johnbalebooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Lenungerbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Lpbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Monkeyread.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Montclairbookcenter.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Mysteryandimagination.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Naughtonsbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Nooksofbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Oldprintbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Patbookman.net
MALAMUD, Bernard on Pinaclebooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Poormansbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Ravenwoodbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Riversedgebooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Robinsrarebooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
MALAMUD, Bernard on Star-dot-star.net
MALAMUD, Bernard on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
MALAMUD, Bernard on Vagabondbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Waverlybooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Whiteunicornbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Whitingbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Wisestreetbooks.com
MALAMUD, Bernard on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com