Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bernstein, Leonard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bernstein, Leonard LEONARD BERNSTEIN CHICHESTER PSALMS (In Three Movements) for Mixed Choir, Boy Solo, Strings, 3 Trumpets, 3 Trombones, 2 Harps, and Percussion
New York Amberson Enterprises, Inc 1965 0807611689 / 9780807611685 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Rubbing, several small gift inscriptions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gruen, John - Leonard Bernstein PRIVATE WORLD OF LEONARD BERNSTEIN, THE [First Edition] 1st
New York, NY Viking 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good only dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bernstein, Leonard S. THE BLACK SNOWMAN & Other Poems
New York Abelard-Schuman 1971 0200718339 / 9780200718332 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bernstein, Leonard THE INFINITE VARIETY OF MUSIC
New York Simon & Schuster 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some damp staining to front board. Stated First Printing.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bernstein, Leonard THE JOY OF MUSIC
New York Simon & Schuster 1959 Later Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Some light chipping to spine, small nick to front panel. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bernstein, Leonard THE JOY OF MUSIC [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good only fairly worn dust jacket. Price clipped. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bernstein, Leonard; Gruen, John Text by, Photographs by Ken Heyman THE PRIVATE WORLD OF LEONARD BERNSTEIN
New York Viking Press 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, original pictorial hard cover with printed plastic dust jacket. Dj has several chips and tears. Owner inscription.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bernstein, Leonard on Allamericantextbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Author-author.net
Bernstein, Leonard on Aziomedia.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Betterbookgetter.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Bibliodisia.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Blinebooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Bluemountainbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Bookarc.com.au
Bernstein, Leonard on Bookcrazy.us
Bernstein, Leonard on Bookedfull.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Bookhousestl.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bernstein, Leonard on Booksliquidation.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Boox.ca
Bernstein, Leonard on Claytonbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Dunbarbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Bernstein, Leonard on Goodwillbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Hammondsbooks.net
Bernstein, Leonard on Johnbalebooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Jrbooks.biz
Bernstein, Leonard on Kjcactus.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Leonsbookstore.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Leurabooks.com.au
Bernstein, Leonard on Mahlerbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Oddballbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Oldscrolls.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Phatpocket.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Riversedgebooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bernstein, Leonard on Russellbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Salalbooks.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bernstein, Leonard on Superiortextsales.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Treasuredoldies.com
Bernstein, Leonard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bernstein, Leonard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bernstein, Leonard on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie