Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Williams, Oscar, editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas NEW POEMS 1943 An Anthology of British and American Verse
New York Howell, Soskin 1943 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Berryman, John RECOVERY
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1973 0374248176 / 9780374248178 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket, brown staining spots to foredge, tiny tear to spine heel, light crease down front flap. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berryman, John RECOVERY
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1973 0374248176 / 9780374248178 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ or better dust jacket, crease down front flap and a small crease to rear flap. Stated 1st 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Berryman, John RECOVERY
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1973 0374248176 / 9780374248178 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ or better dust jacket, light staining area to bottom rear panel. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Berryman, John RECOVERY
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1973 0374248176 / 9780374248178 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ or better dust jacket, crease down front flap and a small crease to rear flap. Stated 1st 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Strand, Mark (Editor) Robert Lowell, John Berryman, James Merrill, Theodore Roethke, Elizabeth Bishop, James Wright, Charles wright, Richard Wilbur, Frank O'Hara, Donald Hall, May Swenson, Anne Sexton, Daryl Hine, Marvin Bell, Robert Creeley ... THE CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN POETS : American Poetry Since 1940
New York World Publishing 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price inked in on front flap, owner name and HS stamp to FEP and top edge pages. Stated First Printing, 1969. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Berryman, John THE DREAM SONGS : 77 Dream Songs; His Toy, His Dream, His Rest; Henry's Fate
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, area of rubbing to bottom front panel and spine heel. A very clean copy. Stated First Printing. 77 Dream Songs winner of the Pulitzer Prize and His Toy, His Dream, His Rest winner of the National Book Award. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Berryman, John THE FREEDOM OF THE POET
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1976 0374158487 / 9780374158484 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, chip to top front panel, First Printing inked in and partly erased on FEP. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Beasleybooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Bibliodisia.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Bookarc.com.au
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Bookembooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Bookmaven.net
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Booksontheblvd.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Brooklynbooks.us
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Bungalowbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on C-books.co.uk
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Carmsrarebooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Coasbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Doullbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Grendelbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Heirloombookstore.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Jamespepperbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Kathmandubooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Kingchampbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Lpbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Midwaybook.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Monkeyread.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Mounthopebooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Pagemaster-books.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Penobscotbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Thebooksend.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Trivillagebooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Turnthepagebooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Waverlybooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Wisestreetbooks.com
Williams, Oscar, Editor Auden, John Berryman, E E Cummings, Robert Frost, Graves, Jarrell, Lowell, Moore, Delmore Schwartz, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com