Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Block, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Block, Lawrence A TICKET TO THE BONEYARD
New York William Morrow and Co 1990 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence A TICKET TO THE BONEYARD
New York William Morrow & Co 1990 0688090702 / 9780688090708 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BLOCK, Lawrence A WALK AMONG THE TOMBSTONES [First Edition] 1st
New York Morrow/Avon 1992 0688103502 / 9780688103507 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BLOCK, Lawrence DEADLY HONEYMOON [ 1st ]
New York Macmillan and Company 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings. First Printing stated. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Block, Lawrence HIT LIST [ Signed 1st ]
Boston William Morrow 2000 0060198338 / 9780060198336 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Light creasing to front flap and some light wear to spine crown extending slightly to front panel, light staining to bottom edge pages. ; Signed Lawrence Block on the title page. ; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Block, Lawrence SMALL TOWN [ Signed 1st ]
New York William Morrow & Co 2003 0060011904 / 9780060011901 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Signed By Author on Title Page; Signed by Author 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Block, Lawrence TANNER'S TIGERS
New York Fawcett Gold Medal 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. Paperback original, D1940 in the Fawcett Gold medal Series. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Block, Lawrence THE BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS 2A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
New York E. P. Dutton 1994 0525938079 / 9780525938071 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BLOCK, Lawrence THE BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS : A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery [ Signed LTD 1st ARC ]
New York E. P. Dutton 1994 0525938079 / 9780525938071 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Signed by Author
Near Fine in wrappers, just some slight wear to corners. Advance Reading Copy. Limited to 650 copies this is number 438; Signed By Author; Signed by Author 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Block, Lawrence on Ahabbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Astleybookfarm.com
Block, Lawrence on Aucott.com
Block, Lawrence on Author-author.net
Block, Lawrence on Bdbooksandart.com
Block, Lawrence on Bookembooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Booksmaps.com
Block, Lawrence on Booksr4u.net
Block, Lawrence on Bythebooklc.com
Block, Lawrence on Chippawabooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Cinemagebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Coasbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Crawfordsnautical.com
Block, Lawrence on Doullbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Easychairbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Flyingelfbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Genesbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Heirloombookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Block, Lawrence on Kathmandubooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Lanesbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Lenungerbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Logonbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Block, Lawrence on Mysteryandimagination.com
Block, Lawrence on Naughtonsbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Nooksofbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Nowandthenbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Pagemaster-books.com
Block, Lawrence on Pbobooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Pforpaperback.com
Block, Lawrence on Poormansbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Ptpbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Riversedgebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Seattlebookcenter.com
Block, Lawrence on Themissingvolume.com
Block, Lawrence on Vagabondbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Waverlybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com