Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony ANTHONY TROLLOPE : A New Judgement
New York Oxford University Press 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Wear to spine. First American Edition stated.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bowen, Elizabeth EVA TROUT Or Changing Scenes
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First American edition, preceeding the U. K. Edition by one year. Booker Short-listed. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bowen, Elizabeth THE DEATH OF THE HEART
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1939 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, chipping and short tears to spine ends, flaps pasted down, soiling. Stated First American Edition. 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bowen, Elizabeth THE HOTEL
New York Mac Veagh-Dial Press 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in black boards. Edge wear to spine, slight lean to spine. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bowen, Elizabeth THE HOTEL
New York The Dial Press 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in black boards. Light wear to spine lable. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on 95bellstreet.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Antiquarius.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Aucott.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Betterbookgetter.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Bookarc.com.au
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Bookembooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Booksontheblvd.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Chicagorare.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Coasbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Ctrarebooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Cupboardmaker.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Darkwoodbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Doullbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Eurolibros.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Film-tvtieins.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Genesbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Goodwillbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Johnbalebooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Leonsbookstore.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Marblehillbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Monkeyread.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Naughtonsbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Notquitenewstuff.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Oldscrolls.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Pendleburys.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Riversedgebooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Robinsrarebooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Star-dot-star.net
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Tenbestbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Vagabondbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Websterbookstore.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Wheenobooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Bowen, Elizabeth; TROLLOPE, Anthony on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie