Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul A NIGHT WITH JUPITER AND OTHER FANTASTIC STORIES
New York Vanguard Press 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Hinge starting. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mrabet Mohammed; Igliori, Paola (editor) ; Bowles Paul (translator) Taafe Philip (Illustrator) CHOCOLATE CREAMS AND DOLLARS
New York Inanout Press 1993 096251196X / 9780962511967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bowles, Paul LET IT COME DOWN
Santa Rosa, California Black Sparrow Books 1981 087685479X / 9780876854792 Second Edition Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Bowing and some soiling. ; 0.89 x 8.99 x 5.88 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mrabet, Mohammed; translated by Paul Bowles M'HASHISH
London Peter Owen Ltd 1988 0720607132 / 9780720607130 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good plus in wrappers. Owner name on half title page. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bowles, Paul Frederic MIDNIGHT MASS And Other Stories
Santa Rosa, California Black Sparrow Press 1981 0876854765 / 9780876854761 Second Edition Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Bowing and some soiling. ; 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; 162 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bowles, Paul; Barry Brukoff (Photographs) MOROCCO
New York Harry N. Abrams 1993 0810936313 / 9780810936317 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good dust jacket. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BOWLES, Paul, SPENDER, Stephen, MILLER, Henry, REXROTH, Kenneth, WILLIAMS, Tennessee, WILLIAMS, William Carlos, BORGES, Jorge Luis, BOSQUET, Alain, HAWKES, John, GENET, Jean NEW DIRECTIONS ELEVEN
New York New Directions 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bowles, Paul NEXT TO NOTHING Collected Poems 1926-1977
Santa Barbara, CA Black Sparrow Press 1981 0876855044 / 9780876855041 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Area of sticker residue and removal damge to top front, corners slightly bumped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bowles, Paul NEXT TO NOTHING, Collected Poems 1926-1977
Santa Barbara, CA Black Sparrow Press 1981 0876855044 / 9780876855041 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Near Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ravenel, Shannon & Joyce Carol Oates Tories by Saul Bellow, Flannery O'Connor, William Styron, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Alice Munro, Paul Bowles, Maxine Kumin, Bernard Malamud, Donald Barthelme, Jayne Anne Phillips and Many Others THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1979
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395277698 / 9780395277690 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mrabet, Mohammed; Bowles, Paul THE BOY WHO SET THE FIRE
San Francisco City Lights Publishers 1989 0872862305 / 9780872862302 1st City Lights Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 0.3 x 7.8 x 5.5 Inches; 123 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bowles, Paul THE DELICATE PREY
New York Random House 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Chipping and tears. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Frison-Roche R. Bowles, Paul (trans) THE LOST TRAIL OF THE SAHARA
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A Very nice clean copy, just some very light chipping to spine ends and light edge wear, very tiny stain to rear flap, small owner date/intials. Stated First American Edition. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bowles, Paul THE SHELTERING SKY
New York New Directions 1949 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings. 2nd Printing and Second Large Printing stated. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bowles, Paul WITHOUT STOPPING: An Autobiography
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some soiling, edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Nutting, Cherie W/ Paul Bowles YESTERDAY'S PERFUME An Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles
New York Clarkson Potter 2000 0609605739 / 9780609605738 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 0.95 x 11.29 x 10.11 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 56.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on 95bellstreet.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Acornbooksinmi.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Ahabbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Aucott.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Betterbookgetter.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Bibliobeast.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Bookarc.com.au
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Bookcrazy.us
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Bookmaven.net
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Booksontheblvd.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Brooklynbooks.us
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Charteroakbooks.net
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Cinemagebooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Collinsbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Cozybookcellar.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Ctrarebooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Doullbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Eurolibros.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Film-tvtieins.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Gibbsbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Goodwillbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Grendelbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Johnbalebooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Kathmandubooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Monkeyread.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Naughtonsbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Nooksofbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Paulfosterbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Readinkbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Swantradingcompany.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Thebookishpelican.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Thebooksend.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Vagabondbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com