Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel
travel & exploration
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Boyd, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Boyd, William A GOOD MAN IN AFRICA [ 1st ]
New York William Morrow 1982 0688008208 / 9780688008208 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Author's first novel, winner of the Whitbread First Novel and Somerset Maugham Awards. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Tear to spine crown else a Near Fine dj. Spotting to edge pages. 
Price: 385.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Boyd, William BRAZZAVILLE BEACH
New York William Morrow & Co 1991 0688103634 / 9780688103637 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Boyd, William BRAZZAVILLE BEACH
New York William Morrow & Co 1991 0688103634 / 9780688103637 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 600 pages 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 BOYD, William BRAZZAVILLE BEACH [ Signed 1st ]
London Sinclair-Stevenson / London Limited Editions 1990 1856190269 / 9781856190268 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A few staining spots to front edge pages ; Signed by author on the title page. ; 1.42 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Boyd, William NAT TATE : An American Artist 1928-1960 [ 1st ]
Cambridge, England 21 Pub 1998 1901785017 / 9781901785012 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition 1998. No price on flap as issued. 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Boyd, William SCHOOL TIES : Good And Bad At Games And Dutch Girls [ 1st ]
New York William Morrow & Co 1986 0688065686 / 9780688065683 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Boyd, William SCHOOL TIES : Good And Bad At Games And Dutch Girls [ 1st ]
New York William Morrow & Co 1986 0688065686 / 9780688065683 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Boyd, William STARS AND BARS [ 1st ]
New York William Morrow & Co 1985 0688025994 / 9780688025991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Boyd, William STARS AND BARS [ 1st ]
New York William Morrow & Co 1985 0688025994 / 9780688025991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Boyd, William THE NEW CONFESSIONS
New York William Morrow & Co 1988 0688077617 / 9780688077617 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
ARC Near Fine in Wrappers. 
Price: 59.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Boyd, William THE NEW CONFESSIONS [ 1st ]
New York William Morrow & Co 1988 0688077617 / 9780688077617 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Bumping rear top panel mainly affecting boards. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Boyd, William THE NEW CONFESSIONS [ 1st ]
New York William Morrow & Co 1988 0688077617 / 9780688077617 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Uncorrected Galley Proof Near Fine in Wrappers. 
Price: 59.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyd, William on Acornbooksinmi.com
Boyd, William on Ahabbooks.com
Boyd, William on Antiquarius.com
Boyd, William on Argosybooks.ca
Boyd, William on Astleybookfarm.com
Boyd, William on Bachtobooks.com
Boyd, William on Bookbrothers.net
Boyd, William on Bookcollector.net
Boyd, William on Booksinbulgaria.com
Boyd, William on Centralbooksource.net
Boyd, William on Cinemagebooks.com
Boyd, William on Coasbooks.com
Boyd, William on Concharbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Boyd, William on Dking.co.uk
Boyd, William on Doullbooks.com
Boyd, William on Dromanabooks.com.au
Boyd, William on Dustjacket.ca
Boyd, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Boyd, William on Ellwoodbooks.com
Boyd, William on Elpinarillobooks.com
Boyd, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Boyd, William on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Boyd, William on Gibbsbooks.com
Boyd, William on Heirloombookstore.com
Boyd, William on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Boyd, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Boyd, William on Lenungerbooks.com
Boyd, William on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Boyd, William on Mysteryandimagination.com
Boyd, William on Nowandthenbooks.com
Boyd, William on Pagemaster-books.com
Boyd, William on Pinaclebooks.com
Boyd, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Boyd, William on Rileybooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Boyd, William on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Boyd, William on Theshelfbookshop.com
Boyd, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Boyd, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Boyd, William on Vagabondbooks.com
Boyd, William on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Boyd, William on Waverlybooks.com
Boyd, William on Williamglynn.co.uk
Boyd, William on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com