Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Boyle, Kay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Boyle, Kay A FRENCHMAN MUST DIE
New York Simon and Schuster 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. Spine is slightly cocked. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sloan, Kay and Pierce, Constance, editors Contributors include T. C. Boyle, W. P. Kinsella, Samuel Charters, Julie Hecht and Others ELVIS RISING : Stories on the King
New York Avon Books 1993 0380772167 / 9780380772162 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Remainder mark. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BOYLE, Kay GENERATION WITHOUT FAREWELL [ 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. A nice clean copy. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Boyle, Kay GENTLEMEN, I Address You Privately
New York Harrison Smith & Robert Haas 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BOYLE, Kay PINKY IN PERSIA
New York Crowell-Collier Press 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Boyle, Kay SMOKING MOUNTAIN Stories of Post-War Germany
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1963 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A two inch tear to front cover, several other smaller tears. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyle, Kay on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Boyle, Kay on Beckhambooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Betterbookgetter.com
Boyle, Kay on Bibliobeast.com
Boyle, Kay on Bibliodisia.com
Boyle, Kay on Bibliotique.us
Boyle, Kay on Bluejacketbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Bookbill.net
Boyle, Kay on Brooklynbooks.us
Boyle, Kay on Ctrarebooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Cupboardmaker.com
Boyle, Kay on Dauntlessbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Dunbarbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Fleamarketbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Foxfirebooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Gloversbookery.com
Boyle, Kay on Goodwillbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Grendelbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Heirloombookstore.com
Boyle, Kay on Hgbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Hkbooksonline.com
Boyle, Kay on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Boyle, Kay on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Boyle, Kay on Jamespepperbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Johnbalebooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Kbookscanada.com
Boyle, Kay on Leonsbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay on Midwaybook.com
Boyle, Kay on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Boyle, Kay on Montclairbookcenter.com
Boyle, Kay on Oldscrolls.com
Boyle, Kay on Penobscotbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Poormansbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Ptpbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Reading-well.com
Boyle, Kay on Swantradingcompany.com
Boyle, Kay on Thebooksend.com
Boyle, Kay on Trivillagebooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Boyle, Kay on Vagabondbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Waverlybooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Websterbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Boyle, Kay on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com