Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis LEGEND OF LOST EARTH
New York Ace 1963 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brackett, Leigh SILENT PARTNER
New York G. P. Putnam 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kasdan, Lawrence & Brackett, Leigh. (Script) Attias, Diana & Smith, Lindsay. (Editors) Lucas, George THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK NOTEBOOK
New York Ballantine Books 1980 0345288343 / 9780345288349 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Contains the complete script written by Lawrence Kasdan and Leigh Brackett from a story by George Lucas with selected storyboards by various artists and a foreword by Irvin Kershner.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brackett, Leigh THE HALFLING AND OTHER STORIES
New York Ace 1973 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Bookplate. A Paperback original. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nolan, William F.; Editor - Alfred Bester, Leigh Brackett, Ray Bradbury, Philip K. Dick, John MacDonald THE HUMAN EQUATION [ 1st ]
Los Angeles Sherbourne Press Inc 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. Three inch closed tear to front panel. Staining to top and bottom edge pages.Stated first printing. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Ahabbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Aldertonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Aucott.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Bibliotique.us
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Blossombooks.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Bluecatbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Bookcastle.us
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Booksontheblvd.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Bythebooklc.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Cinemagebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Coasbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Easychairbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Film-tvtieins.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Flyingelfbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Jamespepperbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Leonardshoup.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Llfbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Logonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Lpbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Orielisbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Parigibooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Patbookman.net
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Patcat.net
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Pellabooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Readinkbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Riversedgebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Seaoceanbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Tandersonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Thebooksend.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Thedustjacket.biz
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Waverlybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Websterbookstore.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Wfsandercombe.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Wintertimebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; G. McDonald Wallis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com